Sold / Closed
$338,000

Sold price · Closed May 15, 2026

3016 Perry Avenue N, Golden Valley, MN, 55422

5  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,387  Square Feet0.23  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1948
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Don't miss out on amazing potential! This rambler in the heart of Golden Valley is on a fantastic flat lot. This home boasts 4 bedroom and 3 bathrooms. Main floor has multiple living spaces and hardwood floors under the carpet in all bedrooms but one. Deck off the back of the home and fenced in backyard is great for hosting outdoor gatherings. Large detached 2-stall garage. A great value-add purchase. A MUST-SEE!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1948
LevelsOne
Living area2,387 sqft
Above-grade finished1,768 sqft
Below-grade finished619 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres (76x132)
Days on market11
ListedApr 6, 2026
MLS #NST7038717
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionWoodlawn Park
Parcel #0702924310046

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Partially Finished · 619 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 400 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Wood
Lot size
0.23 acres
Lot dimensions
76x132

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,238 sqft
Year built
1948

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Woodlawn Park
HOA
No HOA
School district
281 - Robbinsdale
High school district
Robbinsdale

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,231 (2025)
Listed
Apr 6, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementPartially Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces3
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorWood
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,238 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size400 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,231
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5231
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District281 - Robbinsdale
District number281
District phone7635048000
High schoolRobbinsdale
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,252/mo
Principal & interest$1,708
Property taxes$436
Home insurance (est.)$108
%
$65,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3016 Perry Avenue N, Golden Valley, MN, 55422

Listing information

MLS #NST7038717
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 15, 2026, 7:55 PM
Originally listedApr 9, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.