Active
$174,900

3008 E 35th Street, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom874  Square Feet0.08  Acres
Days on market51
Year built1916
ParkingOn-Street Parking Only
Potential $2,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Opportunity in Minneapolis' Howe neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers original hardwood floors, central air conditioning and a full unfinished basement. Furnace and A/C were updated in 2022, with a water heater installed in 2019. The home offers an opportunity for buyers to make cosmetic improvements and personalize the space. Convenient location near restaurants, shopping, neighborhood amenities and commuter routes. Offered as-is. Schedule your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1916
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area874 sqft
Above-grade finished874 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.08 acres (42x78x37x98)
Days on market51
ListedSep 4, 2026
MLS #NST7139081
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionPalmers Add
Parcel #0102824410044

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Full, Unfinished · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Parking features
On-Street Parking Only
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.08 acres
Lot dimensions
42x78x37x98
Accessibility
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 642 sqft
Year built
1916

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Palmers Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
1 - Minneapolis
High school district
Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,139 (2026)
Listed
Sep 4, 2026
Days on market
51
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area642 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingOn-Street Parking Only
Garage spaces0

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,139
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2139
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,156/mo
Principal & interest$919
Property taxes$178
Home insurance (est.)$58
%
$34,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

3008 E 35th Street, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7139081
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 22, 2026, 5:37 PM
Originally listedSep 4, 2026, 1:10 PM
Listing officeAshworth Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.