Sold / Closed
$170,000

Sold price · Closed Feb 9, 2026

2803 E 38th Street #202, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

1  Bedrooms1  Bathroom720  Square Feet0.229  Acres
Days on market80
Year built2003
Garage spaces1
Potential $2,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Urban Living Meets Local Vibes! Welcome to 2803 E 38th Street unit 202, Minneapolis ~ a bright and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath, with bonus office, condo with its own heated garage stall (no more scraping windshields in winter!). This stylish space offers an open layout filled with natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a well-designed kitchen, cozy living area, ultraconvenient office, and a comfortable bedroom that makes coming home feel easy. Step outside and explore all that Minneapolis has to offer ~ you’re just minutes from the Midtown Greenway, Hiawatha Light Rail, and an incredible mix of restaurants, cafes, and local favorites. Grab coffee at Key West Bistro, dinner at Jakeeno’s, or hop on the train for a quick ride to Downtown or Lake Nokomis. With trails, transit, and fun right outside your door, this condo is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and city charm.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Year built2003
LevelsMore Than 2 Stories
Living area720 sqft
Above-grade finished720 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.229 acres (Common)
Days on market80
ListedNov 20, 2025
MLS #NST6809475
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionCic 1204 Hiawatha Square Cic
Parcel #1202824110222

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
More Than 2 Stories
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Parking Garage
Exterior features
Stone
Pool
None
Lot size
0.229 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Construction materials
Block, Brick
Foundation
Block · 720 sqft
Roof
Flat
Year built
2003

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cic 1204 Hiawatha Square Cic
HOA
$379.29/month
HOA name
Sharper Mgmt
HOA phone
9522244777
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Security System, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
HOA amenities
Elevator(s)

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,177 (2025)
Listed
Nov 20, 2025
Days on market
80
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLaundry Closet, In Unit, Washer Hookup
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Security System
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone
RoofFlat
FoundationBlock
Foundation area720 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks)
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingGarage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Parking Garage
Garage spaces1

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,177
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2177
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$379.29
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,538/mo
Principal & interest$919
Property taxes$181
Home insurance (est.)$58
HOA fees$379
%
$34,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2803 E 38th Street #202, Minneapolis, MN, 55406

Listing information

MLS #NST6809475
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedAug 27, 2026, 11:41 AM
Originally listedNov 20, 2025, 2:22 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.