Sold / Closed
$350,000

Sold price · Closed Apr 17, 2026

2801 11th Avenue, Anoka, MN, 55303

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,426  Square Feet0.25  Acres
Days on market51
Year built1990
Garage spaces2
Potential $7,365buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

This updated home features 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a large corner lot with convenient access to shopping and restaurants. The kitchen is bright, features all new appliances, and connects to the dining area with access to the deck. The lower level includes a family room with a gas fireplace, a bedroom, with a half bath. Suitable for a variety of living needs with functional space on both levels.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1990
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,426 sqft
Above-grade finished920 sqft
Below-grade finished506 sqft
Lot size0.25 acres (91x120)
Days on market51
ListedJan 21, 2026
MLS #NST7011335
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionLincoln Add
Parcel #063124140060

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 18x23 · 414 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Fiber Board
Lot size
0.25 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 920 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1990

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Lincoln Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
High school district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,896 (2025)
Listed
Jan 21, 2026
Days on market
51
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorFiber Board
RoofAge Over 8 Years
FoundationBlock
Foundation area920 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size414 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,896
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2896
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,365Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,365

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,172/mo
Principal & interest$1,816
Property taxes$241
Home insurance (est.)$115
%
$69,100
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2801 11th Avenue, Anoka, MN, 55303

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7011335
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 1, 2026, 1:49 PM
Originally listedJan 30, 2026, 2:57 PM
Listing officeBanneker Realty, LLC

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.