Pending
$349,900

2501 83rd Avenue N, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55444

3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,704  Square Feet0.23  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1982
Garage spaces2
Potential $7,497buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Spacious home situated on a generous corner lot in a convenient Brooklyn Park location! This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With brand new updates including LVP and carpet flooring, new stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen, custom interior and exterior paint and so much more that can be found in the repair list in the supplements. Large windows provide great natural light, and the yard offers ample room for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing evenings at home. Ideally located near parks, walking trails, shopping, dining, and with quick access to Highway 252 and I-94 for an easy commute throughout the metro. A fantastic opportunity to own a well-located home with space and potential in a thriving Brooklyn Park community.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1982
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area1,704 sqft
Above-grade finished1,170 sqft
Below-grade finished534 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres (97*111)
Days on market11
ListedFeb 19, 2026
MLS #NST7023901
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionPark Terrace Estates 2nd Add
Parcel #2311921210084

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
2 spaces · 400 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Gravel
Other structures
Storage Shed
Lot size
0.23 acres
Lot dimensions
97*111

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,120 sqft
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Year built
1982

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Park Terrace Estates 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,962 (2025)
Listed
Feb 19, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
DiningInformal Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Window
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresRenovated

Exterior & lot

RoofArchitectural Shingle
Foundation area1,120 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Gravel
Garage spaces2
Garage size400 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,962
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3962
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number1255
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,497Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,497

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,286/mo
Principal & interest$1,839
Property taxes$330
Home insurance (est.)$117
%
$69,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2501 83rd Avenue N, Brooklyn Park, MN, 55444

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7023901
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedMar 3, 2026, 12:33 AM
Originally listedFeb 20, 2026, 7:25 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Classic Realty
Co-listing officeKeller Williams Classic Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.