Sold / Closed
$300,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 25, 2026

244 3rd Avenue NE, Minneapolis, MN, 55413

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,275  Square Feet0.02  Acres
Days on market56
Year built1985
Garage spaces1
Potential $6,570buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Discover refined urban living in this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in the heart of sought-after Northeast Minneapolis. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, the open-concept main level showcases a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and effortless flow into the dining and living spaces, ideal for entertaining and everyday living alike. Expansive windows bathe the home in natural light, highlighting the clean lines, timeless finishes, and airy ambiance throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfort, versatility, and ample storage. Step outside to a spacious private deck just off the kitchen—an ideal extension of the living space for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or al fresco dining. Additional features include an attached one-stall garage and extra storage space for added convenience. Perfectly positioned near the Mississippi River and the vibrant East Hennepin district, this exceptional residence offers easy access to Northeast Minneapolis’ celebrated dining, breweries, boutiques, and arts scene, all while being just moments from downtown Minneapolis. Active rental certificate is available!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built1985
LevelsTwo
Living area1,275 sqft
Above-grade finished1,003 sqft
Below-grade finished272 sqft
Lot size0.02 acres (common)
Days on market56
ListedJul 2, 2026
MLS #NST7101967
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionSt Anthony In Towne Twnhms
Parcel #2302924210350

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
1 space · 228 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Metal, Vinyl
Lot size
0.02 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Permanent · 272 sqft
Year built
1985

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
St Anthony In Towne Twnhms
HOA
$495/month
HOA name
Westport Properties
HOA phone
9524653600
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
School district
1 - Minneapolis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,428 (2025)
Listed
Jul 2, 2026
Days on market
56 · 139 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level
AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorMetal, Vinyl
FoundationPermanent
Foundation area272 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Tuckunder Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size228 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,428
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5428
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$495
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,570Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,570

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,730/mo
Principal & interest$1,676
Property taxes$452
Home insurance (est.)$106
HOA fees$495
%
$63,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

244 3rd Avenue NE, Minneapolis, MN, 55413

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7101967
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedSep 30, 2026, 1:46 PM
Originally listedJul 2, 2026, 11:08 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.