Active
$425,000

2241 Glacier Way, Hastings, MN, 55033

4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,678  Square Feet4182  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2005
Garage spaces2
Potential $9,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Enjoy the spacious, thoughtful layout with the convenience of main-floor living in this four- bedroom, three-bath town home in Hastings! Offering approximately 2,678 square feet, this home features a versatile floor plan with plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining and hosting guests. The bright sun room is a wonderful place to enjoy natural light year-round, while the deck offers additional outdoor space for enjoying your morning coffee. Recent updates include a newer roof, driveway and furnace, plus a new washer and dryer set. With generous living space and the ease of town home living, this home offers comfort and convenience in a great Hastings location!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeTwin Home
Year built2005
LevelsOne
Living area2,678 sqft
Above-grade finished1,688 sqft
Below-grade finished990 sqft
Lot size4182 acres (42x100)
Days on market0
ListedOct 23, 2026
MLS #NST7156411
CountyDakota
SubdivisionGlendale Heights 2nd Add
Parcel #192970101200

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 460 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Vinyl
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Twin Home
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block · 1,544 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
2005

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Glendale Heights 2nd Add
HOA
$600/month
HOA name
RowCal MN
HOA phone
6512331307
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
200 - Hastings

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,962 (2026)
Listed
Oct 23, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityGrab Bars In Bathroom, No Stairs Internal
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,544 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Road frontagePrivate Road
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size460 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,962
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4962
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$600
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District200 - Hastings
District number200
District phone6514807002
High schoolHastings
SODL flat fee brokerage
$9,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $9,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,389/mo
Principal & interest$2,234
Property taxes$414
Home insurance (est.)$142
HOA fees$600
%
$85,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2241 Glacier Way, Hastings, MN, 55033

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7156411
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 23, 2026, 6:47 PM
Originally listedOct 23, 2026, 1:46 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.