Listed at
$254,990
$237/sqft

Center Plaza Condos

220 Broadway Avenue S #911, Rochester, MN, 55904
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,075  Square Feet1075  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1969
ParkingMore Parking Onsite for Fee
HOA / month$477
TypeResidential
Est. $4,650buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Rare opportunity to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at Hotel Indigo in downtown Rochester! This west-facing unit features a spacious, well-designed layout with two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private full bathroom. Enjoy convenient indoor access to Mayo Clinic, restaurants, shopping, and downtown amenities via Rochester's skyway and subway system. Experience the convenience of downtown living in this desirable location!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Year built1969
LevelsOne
Living area1,075 sqft
Above-grade finished1,075 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size1075 acres (common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 14, 2026
MLS #NST7159801
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionCenter Plaza Condos
Parcel #640211046350

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Basement
None · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Parking features
More Parking Onsite for Fee
Exterior features
Other
Lot size
1075 Square Feet
Lot dimensions
common
Accessibility
No Stairs Internal

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,075 sqft
Year built
1969

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Center Plaza Condos
HOA
$477/month
HOA name
Paramark Real Estate Services, Tina Schmit
HOA phone
5072855082
HOA includes
Air Conditioning, Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Security Staff, Security System, Water
HOA amenities
Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,120 (2026)
Listed
Oct 14, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingWall Unit(s)
AccessibilityNo Stairs Internal

Exterior & lot

ExteriorOther
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,075 sqft
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family,Residential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingMore Parking Onsite for Fee
Garage spaces0
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,120
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3120
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$477
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,650Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,650

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,162/mo
Principal & interest$1,340
Property taxes$260
Home insurance (est.)$85
HOA fees$477
%
$50,998
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

220 Broadway Avenue S #911, Rochester, MN, 55904

Listing information

MLS #NST7159801
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 15, 2026, 12:10 AM
Originally listedOct 14, 2026, 10:11 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty Rochester

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.