Pending
$304,900

213 Summerfield Lane, Waverly, MN, 55390

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,196  Square Feet0.23  Acres
Days on market46
Year built2005
Garage spaces3
Potential $6,147buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Great looking 4 Bedroom 2 full Bath Walkout Rambler with a 3 car garage! Closed kitchen concept with breakfast bar, dining area and stainless steel appliances. There is an additional Dining area off the kitchen with a sliding door to a future deck. Living room has a bay window facing the backyard and has a vaulted ceiling. There are two bedrooms on the main level with a walk through bath off the primary bedroom. Lower level is a walkout with a large family room and two bedrooms with oversized closets and a full bath. Backyard is fenced in with Black chain link fencing. Easy access to Highway 12 and local Restaurants.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built2005
LevelsOne
Living area2,196 sqft
Above-grade finished1,191 sqft
Below-grade finished1,005 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres (75x135)
Days on market46
ListedNov 26, 2025
MLS #NST6821918
CountyWright
SubdivisionSummerfields 3rd Add
Parcel #116030006060

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener Rented

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Electric, Garage Door Opener
Fencing
Chain Link
Lot size
0.23 acres
Lot dimensions
75x135

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,173 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2005

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Summerfields 3rd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,366 (2025)
Tax with assessments
3556
Listed
Nov 26, 2025
Days on market
46
Foreclosure status
Not Disclosed
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement, Lower Level, Sink
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer, Water Softener Rented
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

RoofAsphalt
Foundation area1,173 sqft
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Electric, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,366
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3556
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNot Disclosed
ForeclosureNot Disclosed

Schools

District number1212
District phone3205433521
High schoolHoward Lake-Waverly-Winsted
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,147Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,147

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,985/mo
Principal & interest$1,602
Property taxes$281
Home insurance (est.)$102
%
$60,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

213 Summerfield Lane, Waverly, MN, 55390

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6821918
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedMar 6, 2026, 4:31 PM
Originally listedDec 10, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.