Active
$299,900

212 3rd Street N, Danvers, MN, 56231

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,384  Square Feet0.726  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1974
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to this spacious multi-level home situated on a generous 3/4-acre lot in Danvers, Minnesota! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property offers plenty of room to spread out and enjoy small-town living. The oversized 24x36 garage provides excellent space for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop. With a large lot and a functional multi-level layout, this property offers plenty of potential for comfortable living inside and out. Don't miss your opportunity to own a property with extra space both inside and outside!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1974
LevelsFour or More Level Split
Living area3,384 sqft
Above-grade finished2,556 sqft
Below-grade finished828 sqft
Lot size0.726 acres (183 175 183 170)
Days on market0
ListedOct 20, 2026
MLS #NST7151988
CountySwift
SubdivisionSunset Park Add
Parcel #250060000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
3 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Block · 828 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Four or More Level Split
Garage
2 spaces · 24x36 · 864 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Wood
Lot size
0.726 acres
Lot dimensions
183 175 183 170

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,692 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1974

Utilities

Water
Private, Shared System, Well
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Propane
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Sunset Park Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
777 - Benson
High school district
Benson

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,914 (2026)
Listed
Oct 20, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths0
3/4 baths3
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorWood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,692 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourcePrivate, Shared System, Well
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelPropane

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size864 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,914
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3914
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District777 - Benson
District number777
District phone3208432710
High schoolBenson
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,002/mo
Principal & interest$1,576
Property taxes$326
Home insurance (est.)$100
%
$59,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

212 3rd Street N, Danvers, MN, 56231

Listing information

MLS #NST7151988
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 20, 2026, 9:43 PM
Originally listedOct 20, 2026, 4:34 PM
Listing officeZielsdorf Auction & Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.