Active
$450,000

20411 County Hwy 39, Osage, MN, 56570

115.7  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1908
Potential $10,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Discover 115.7 scenic acres of Northern Minnesota countryside! Ideally situated between Park Rapids and Detroit Lakes, this beautiful property offers a mix of mature woods and open pasture, with a history of agricultural use. An exceptional opportunity for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, hobby farmers, or anyone seeking privacy and room to explore. Enjoy abundant wildlife habitat, deer hunting opportunities, and the peaceful surroundings of Northern Minnesota. Nearby Smoky Hills State Forest offers miles of designated ATV and snowmobile trails, hiking, and outdoor recreation. Wolf Lake and Straight Lake are also nearby for fishing, boating, and summer fun. Approximately 20–30 minutes from Park Rapids and 30–40 minutes from Detroit Lakes, providing convenient access to shopping, dining, and amenities. The property includes an older farmhouse in poor condition, likely requiring extensive renovation or demolition. A former barn on the property was destroyed by fire. Whether you envision a hunting retreat, recreational getaway, hobby farm, or future country homestead, this expansive acreage offers the opportunity to make it your own! Approximately 115.7 acres offered per recent survey, excluding a 12.04-acre area along the southern boundary. Property sold AS-IS. Survey available upon request.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeLand
Year built1908
Lot size115.7 acres (approx. 1309x4194)
Days on market0
ListedOct 20, 2026
MLS #NST7162707
CountyBecker
Parcel #TBD

Facts & features

Interior

Bathrooms
0

Property

Lot size
115.7 acres
Lot dimensions
approx. 1309x4194
Road responsibility
Public Maintained Road
Parcel #
TBD
Zoning
Agriculture

Construction

Property type
Land
Year built
1908

Utilities

Utilities
Electricity Available, Private Septic Available, Private Septic Connected, Private Well Available, Private Well Connected

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
23 - Frazee-Vergas
High school district
Frazee-Vergas

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,006 (2026)
Listed
Oct 20, 2026
Days on market
0
Inclusions
Easements,Survey

Interior details

Total bathrooms0

Exterior & lot

Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningAgriculture

Utilities

Parking & garage

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,006
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2006
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District23 - Frazee-Vergas
District number23
District phone2183343181
High schoolFrazee-Vergas
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,682/mo
Principal & interest$2,365
Property taxes$167
Home insurance (est.)$150
%
$90,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

20411 County Hwy 39, Osage, MN, 56570

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7162707
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 21, 2026, 7:27 PM
Originally listedOct 21, 2026, 2:25 PM
Listing officeKeller Williams Preferred Rlty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.