Pending
$344,900

204 Falcon Drive, Mankato, MN, 56001

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,738  Square Feet0.23  Acres
Days on market5
Year built1998
Garage spaces2
Potential $7,347buyer credit when you buy with SODL

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1998
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area1,738 sqft
Above-grade finished1,188 sqft
Below-grade finished550 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres (84 x 120)
Days on market5
ListedNov 28, 2025
MLS #NST6821901
CountyBlue Earth
SubdivisionSoutheast Village Sub 10
Parcel #R010920181002

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
2 spaces · 22x24 · 528 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete
Patio & porch
Deck
Other structures
Storage Shed
Lot size
0.23 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
1,188 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1998

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Southeast Village Sub 10
HOA
No HOA
School district
Mankato

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,078 (2025)
Tax with assessments
3098
Listed
Nov 28, 2025
Days on market
5
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementPartial
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen
AmenitiesHardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

RoofAsphalt
Foundation area1,188 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,078
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3098
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number2262
District phone5073871868
High schoolMankato
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,347Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,347

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,184/mo
Principal & interest$1,813
Property taxes$257
Home insurance (est.)$115
%
$68,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

204 Falcon Drive, Mankato, MN, 56001

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6821901
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedJan 2, 2026, 10:02 PM
Originally listedNov 28, 2025, 12:38 PM
Listing officeTrue Real Estate

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.