Sold / Closed
$550,000

Sold price · Closed Jun 27, 2026

2037 Boulder Road, Chanhassen, MN, 55317

4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,138  Square Feet0.38  Acres
Days on market11
Year built1996
Garage spaces4
Potential $13,050buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to 2037 Boulder Road, located in Chanhassen's highly sought-after Stone Creek neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features a rare 4-car double-deep garage and is beautifully nestled on a .38-acre wooded lot with peaceful nature views. The home offers numerous updates, including the furnace, roof, sump pump, water heater, and more - be sure to review the supplements for a complete list of improvements. The main level features an open floor plan connecting the kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, to the spacious family room. You'll also find a main-floor office and convenient main-floor laundry. All four bedrooms are located upstairs, while the lower level includes an egress window and is ready to be finished to add even more living space. Located within the highly rated District 112 school district, this home offers excellent educational opportunities. Step outside through the double glass patio doors just off the kitchen to enjoy the brick patio/deck area - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This wonderful home is move-in ready and waiting to welcome you!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1996
LevelsTwo
Living area2,138 sqft
Above-grade finished2,138 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.38 acres (90x191x91x178)
Days on market11
ListedMay 21, 2026
MLS #NST7068440
CountyCarver
SubdivisionStone Creek Fourth Add
Parcel #258140440

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
4 spaces · 19.5x33 · 645 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Metal, Vinyl
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,140 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1996

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Stone Creek Fourth Add
HOA
$210/annual
HOA name
Stone Creek Home Owners Association
HOA phone
6129190743
HOA includes
Other
School district
112 - Eastern Carver County Schools

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,138 (2025)
Listed
May 21, 2026
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementEgress Window(s), Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen
AmenitiesFrench Doors, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler
AccessibilityNone
Special features4 BR on One Level, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Metal, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,140 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces4
Garage size645 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,138
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5138
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$210
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District112 - Eastern Carver County Schools
District number112
District phone9525566100
High schoolEastern Carver County Schools
SODL flat fee brokerage
$13,050Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $13,050

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,628/mo
Principal & interest$2,812
Property taxes$428
Home insurance (est.)$178
HOA fees$210
%
$107,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

2037 Boulder Road, Chanhassen, MN, 55317

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7068440
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJun 27, 2026, 2:48 PM
Originally listedMay 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.