Pending
$819,900

1965 Paisley Path, Chanhassen, MN, 55317

3  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,217  Square Feet0.26  Acres
Days on market10
Year built2020
Garage spaces3
Potential $21,597buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Don't miss this gorgeous, one story home with main level living and INCREDIBLE VIEWS! Featuring an open layout with large windows, stylish finishes, and thoughtfully designed spaces for everyday living and entertaining. Your main level includes a spacious living room with abundant natural light, modern kitchen with plenty of storage and generous counter space, and a dining area that flows seamlessly to your morning room perfect for enjoying your coffee, reading a book and enjoying breathtaking scenery. In addition find your primary suite with private spa like bath, walk in closet and a second bedroom with attached to 3/4 bath. Lower level walkout expands your living options with a versatile family room, a bar, 3rd bedroom, 3/4 bath and plenty of storage. Step outside to enjoy neighborhood trails, parks, Lake Ann, shopping, dining, and the best of downtown Chanhassen. Make it yours today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built2020
LevelsOne
Living area3,217 sqft
Above-grade finished1,943 sqft
Below-grade finished1,274 sqft
Lot size0.26 acres (50x128x125x132)
Days on market10
ListedJan 8, 2026
MLS #NST6824061
CountyCarver
SubdivisionThe Park
Parcel #255890290

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
3 spaces · 31x26 · 711 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Storage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck, Porch
Pool
None
Lot size
0.26 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
1,924 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
2020

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
The Park
HOA
$619.83/quarter
HOA name
RowCal
HOA phone
6512331307
HOA includes
Electricity, Lawn Care, Other, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
School district
Eastern Carver County Schools

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$9,014 (2025)
Listed
Jan 8, 2026
Days on market
10
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Drainage System, Finished, Full, Concrete, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Porch, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityDoor Lever Handles
Special featuresMain Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Foundation area1,924 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck, Porch
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCul De Sac, Curbs, Paved Streets
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener, Storage
Garage spaces3
Garage size711 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$9,014
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments9014
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$619.83
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number686
District phone9525566100
High schoolEastern Carver County Schools
SODL flat fee brokerage
$21,597Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $21,597

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$5,953/mo
Principal & interest$4,309
Property taxes$751
Home insurance (est.)$273
HOA fees$620
%
$163,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1965 Paisley Path, Chanhassen, MN, 55317

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6824061
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedJan 19, 2026, 3:21 PM
Originally listedJan 9, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeeXp Realty
Co-listing officeeXp Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.