Sold / Closed
$611,000

Sold price · Closed Nov 3, 2025

18752 Kristie Lane, Eden Prairie, MN, 55346

4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,398  Square Feet0.31  Acres
Days on market21
Year built1985
Garage spaces3
Potential $15,450buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Well maintained 2-story home with a gorgeous private backyard! Updates include composite deck (2024), furnace (2021 ), roof (2018), windows (2017), fresh paint, fixtures, and more! Enjoy the 3-car Garage, welcoming front paver patio, covered front entry, and professional landscaping. Inside you will find informal and formal living spaces on the main level, spacious room sizes throughout the home, cozy gas fireplace, and charming back porch with serene views of nature and wildlife. The layout flows effortlessly to the outdoor deck and patio, creating ideal entertaining spaces both indoors and out. Upstairs, enjoy four generously sized Bedrooms, including primary suite with excellent closet space and private full Bathroom. The Lower level offers even more living space, including a large Family Room, Flex Room, ¾ Bathroom, and room for a future 5th Bedroom waiting for your finishing touches! Located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood within an award-winning school district, and close proximity to walking paths, parks, and retail/restaurants in Eden Prairie and downtown Chanhassen. 1 year HAS home warranty included! A must see!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1985
LevelsTwo
Living area3,398 sqft
Above-grade finished2,464 sqft
Below-grade finished934 sqft
Lot size0.31 acres (0)
Days on market21
ListedSep 9, 2025
MLS #NST6786272
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionRymarland Camp 2nd Add
Parcel #0711622310005

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Cedar, Wood
Lot size
0.31 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
None · 1,288 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1985

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Rymarland Camp 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
272 - Eden Prairie
High school district
Eden Prairie

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$7,185 (2025)
Listed
Sep 9, 2025
Days on market
21 · 61 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, 4 BR on One Level, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Cedar, Wood
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationNone
Foundation area1,288 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets, Street Lights, Storm Sewer
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$7,185
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments7185
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District272 - Eden Prairie
District number272
District phone9529757000
High schoolEden Prairie
SODL flat fee brokerage
$15,450Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $15,450

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$4,036/mo
Principal & interest$3,232
Property taxes$599
Home insurance (est.)$205
%
$123,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

18752 Kristie Lane, Eden Prairie, MN, 55346

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6786272
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedNov 3, 2025, 7:29 PM
Originally listedSep 9, 2025, 5:43 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.