Pending
$739,000

18408 Timber Ridge Drive, Minnetonka, MN, 55345

5  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms5,146  Square Feet0.56  Acres
Days on market107
Year built1968
Garage spaces3
Potential $19,170buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

The Trustee says SELL and has just reduced the price $161,000! Wonderful 3 bedroom, 3 bath 2 story home with a separate 2 bedroom, 1 bath In-Law Apartment/ADU accessory living unit over the garage. Experience the best of both worlds in this exceptional property, which combines a spacious main residence with a completely separate and private ADU. This versatile setup is perfect for accommodating family, earning supplemental income, or creating a private home office. The main home features a modern, functional layout, while the detached ADU is a turnkey solution for flexible living.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1968
LevelsTwo
Living area5,146 sqft
Above-grade finished4,298 sqft
Below-grade finished848 sqft
Lot size0.56 acres (104 x 181 x 160 x 199)
Days on market107
ListedAug 26, 2025
MLS #NST6771908
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionTimber Ridge Hills
Parcel #3011722210017

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Humidifier
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 40 x 21 · 862 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot size
0.56 acres
Lot dimensions
104 x 181 x 160 x 199

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
2,416 sqft
Year built
1968

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Timber Ridge Hills
HOA
No HOA
School district
Minnetonka

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$11,715 (2025)
Listed
Aug 26, 2025
Days on market
107
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Finished, Walkout
HeatingForced Air, Humidifier
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces3
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven
DiningSeparate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

Foundation area2,416 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Glass Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size862 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$11,715
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments11715
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number1246
District phone9524015000
High schoolMinnetonka
SODL flat fee brokerage
$19,170Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $19,170

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$5,106/mo
Principal & interest$3,884
Property taxes$976
Home insurance (est.)$246
%
$147,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

18408 Timber Ridge Drive, Minnetonka, MN, 55345

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6771908
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedDec 13, 2025, 7:43 PM
Originally listedAug 28, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeMinnetonka Realty, Inc

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.