Active
$285,000

1716 14th Street S, Moorhead, MN, 56560

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,312  Square Feet0.21  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1958
Garage spaces1
Potential $5,550buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to 1716 14th St S in Moorhead! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, providing plenty of room to spread out and make yourself at home. Inside, you'll find unique built-in shelving that adds character, charm, and functional storage throughout. The fully finished basement expands your living options, offering additional space for entertaining, relaxing, hobbies, or creating the perfect hangout area. A standout feature is the in-home sauna, bringing a touch of relaxation and comfort to your everyday routine. An attached one-stall garage adds convenience, especially during winter. Located in an established Moorhead neighborhood, this home offers convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, parks, schools, and everyday essentials, with easy access to the surrounding Fargo-Moorhead area. With its generous square footage, distinctive character, and flexible living spaces, this home is full of possibilities!

View this property at

Date
Nov 1, 2026
Time
7pm – 8:30pm
Address
1716 14th Street S, Moorhead, MN, 56560

Listed By: KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams • NST7163251 • Source: Property Details provided by NorthstarMLS and may not match the public record.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1958
LevelsOne
Living area2,312 sqft
Above-grade finished1,456 sqft
Below-grade finished856 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres (60x150)
Days on market0
ListedOct 30, 2026
MLS #NST7163251
CountyClay
SubdivisionMeyers Bros 4th Add
Parcel #584640080

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Basement
Full · 856 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Fiber Board
Lot size
0.21 acres
Lot dimensions
60x150

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,456 sqft
Year built
1958

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Meyers Bros 4th Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
152 - Moorhead
High school district
Moorhead

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,980 (2026)
Tax with assessments
4368
Listed
Oct 30, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFull
HeatingBaseboard, Hot Water
CoolingWall Unit(s)
Fireplaces1
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorFiber Board
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,456 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces1

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,980
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4368
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District152 - Moorhead
District number152
District phone2182843300
High schoolMoorhead
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,550Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,550

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,924/mo
Principal & interest$1,498
Property taxes$332
Home insurance (est.)$95
%
$57,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1716 14th Street S, Moorhead, MN, 56560

Listing information

MLS #NST7163251
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 30, 2026, 2:41 PM
Originally listedOct 30, 2026, 9:31 AM
Listing officeKW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.