Listed at
$302,000
$155/sqft

Taylors Sub Of L17 Lees Subu

1701 4th Street E, Saint Paul, MN, 55106
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,950  Square Feet0.139  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1947
Garage spaces1
TypeResidential
Est. $6,060buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

This move-in-ready one and half story home features fresh interior paint, updated ceiling fans, new main-level bathroom flooring and faucet, new blinds, and fresh basement carpet. The fully refreshed kitchen boasts new countertops, a new range, a new refrigerator, and a new dishwasher, complemented by a new roof installed in 2023. Exterior highlights include a detached garage alongside a covered carport for additional sheltered parking. Conveniently located near White Bear Avenue, residents will enjoy easy access to local grocery stores, dining options, and a quiet neighborhood setting.

View this property at

Date
Oct 23, 2026
Time
9pm – 11pm
Address
1701 4th Street E, Saint Paul, MN, 55106

Listed By: Home Sellers • NST7162227 • Source: Property Details provided by NorthstarMLS and may not match the public record.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1947
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,950 sqft
Above-grade finished1,480 sqft
Below-grade finished470 sqft
Lot size0.139 acres (48x127)
Days on market0
ListedOct 19, 2026
MLS #NST7162227
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionTaylors Sub Of L17 Lees Subu
Parcel #342922140066

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Stucco, Wood
Lot size
0.139 acres
Lot dimensions
48x127

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 850 sqft
Year built
1947

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Taylors Sub Of L17 Lees Subu
HOA
No HOA
School district
625 - St. Paul
High school district
St. Paul

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,302 (2026)
Listed
Oct 19, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStucco, Wood
FoundationBlock
Foundation area850 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces1
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,302
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5302
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District625 - St. Paul
District number625
District phone6517678100
High schoolSt. Paul
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,060Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,060

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,130/mo
Principal & interest$1,587
Property taxes$442
Home insurance (est.)$101
%
$60,400
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1701 4th Street E, Saint Paul, MN, 55106

Listing information

MLS #NST7162227
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 19, 2026, 9:20 PM
Originally listedOct 19, 2026, 3:44 PM
Listing officeHome Sellers

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.