Listed at
$439,900
$268/sqft

Fox Run Third Add

1615 Squirrel Way, New Richmond, WI, 54017
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,643  Square Feet0.238  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2026
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $10,197buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Brand-New Construction – Be Home for the Holidays! Make this holiday season unforgettable in a beautiful, brand-new home with an estimated completion date of early December! Skip the wait for an extended build and get ready to celebrate the holidays in a home designed for comfort, style, and easy living. Featuring 9-foot ceilings throughout, this thoughtfully designed home offers a bright, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for entertaining and making memories. The stylish interior showcases crisp white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, custom-stained knotty alder millwork, and a private primary suite with a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. Enjoy the convenience of main-floor laundry, the ease of single-level living, and the added space and versatility of a fully finished, 3-car garage. With modern finishes, a functional floor plan, and the benefits of brand-new construction, this home is the perfect opportunity to enjoy a fresh start without the projects or maintenance concerns of an older home. Why wait until the new year to find your new home? Take advantage of this opportunity to make a move before the holidays! Contact us today to schedule your private showing, learn more about the home's features, and secure your chance to celebrate the season in a home of your own.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2026
LevelsOne
Living area1,643 sqft
Above-grade finished1,643 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.238 acres (80x130)
Days on market0
ListedOct 13, 2026
New constructionYes
MLS #NST7159657
CountySt. Croix
SubdivisionFox Run Third Add
Parcel #261135521000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 33 x 23 · 760 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.238 acres
Lot dimensions
80x130

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete, Stone
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,643 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Builder
MACKLYN HOMES LLC

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Fox Run Third Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
3962 - New Richmond
High school district
New Richmond

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$808 (2026)
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, All Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,643 sqft
Lot featuresCleared
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size760 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$808
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments808
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District3962 - New Richmond
District number3962
District phone7152437411
High schoolNew Richmond
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,197Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,197

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,526/mo
Principal & interest$2,312
Property taxes$67
Home insurance (est.)$147
%
$87,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1615 Squirrel Way, New Richmond, WI, 54017

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7159657
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 14, 2026, 2:37 AM
Originally listedOct 13, 2026, 8:33 PM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.