Listed at
$157,900
$162/sqft

Babbitt Second Div

16 Fir Circle, Babbitt, MN, 55706
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms972  Square Feet0.282  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1954
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $1,737buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1954
LevelsOne
Living area972 sqft
Above-grade finished912 sqft
Below-grade finished60 sqft
Lot size0.282 acres (70 x 172)
Days on market0
ListedOct 19, 2026
MLS #NST7162242
CountySt. Louis
SubdivisionBabbitt Second Div
Parcel #105002000220

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
None
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 528 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.282 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 912 sqft
Roof
Architectural Shingle, Asphalt
Year built
1954

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Propane
Electric
100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Babbitt Second Div
HOA
No HOA
School district
2142 - St. Louis County
High school district
St. Louis County

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,044 (2026)
Listed
Oct 19, 2026
Days on market
0 · 24 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingNone
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofArchitectural Shingle, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area912 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelPropane

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,044
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments1044
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District2142 - St. Louis County
District number2142
District phone2187498130
High schoolSt. Louis County
SODL flat fee brokerage
$1,737Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $1,737

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$969/mo
Principal & interest$830
Property taxes$87
Home insurance (est.)$53
%
$31,580
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

16 Fir Circle, Babbitt, MN, 55706

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7162242
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 19, 2026, 8:19 PM
Originally listedOct 19, 2026, 2:43 PM
Listing office10,000 Homes LLC

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.