Sold / Closed
$370,000

Sold price · Closed Oct 8, 2026

15682 150th Street, Osakis, MN, 56360

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,852  Square Feet2.45  Acres
Days on market92
Year built1980
Garage spaces2
Potential $8,550buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to country living! Set on over 2 acres, surrounded by expansive farm land and wide-open skies, this property provides privacy with space. Inside, the home features a functional and open design with plenty of natural light. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with its unique curved island, large walk in pantry and more. The basement expands the home’s potential. Already framed for two additional bedrooms this unfinished space is a blank canvas. Extra living quarters? A home office? Recreational area? Excellent opportunity to add value and customize the home to fit your needs. Along with the attached 2 car garage, a standout feature of this property is the 45x30 detached garage. With the always needed room for storage, hobbies, or workshop space, it complements the outdoor setting well. This 2+ acre lot provides endless possibilities for gardening, a hobby farm or simply enjoying the peace of country living.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1980
LevelsOne
Living area1,852 sqft
Above-grade finished1,816 sqft
Below-grade finished36 sqft
Lot size2.45 acres (Irregular)
Days on market92
ListedJun 1, 2026
MLS #NST7083859
CountyTodd
Parcel #100033000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Laundry
Main Level

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 25x26 · 650 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Vinyl
Other structures
Garage(s)

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block, Combination · 1,672 sqft
Roof
Asphalt, Metal
Year built
1980

Utilities

Water
Well
Sewer
Mound Septic
Fuel
Propane

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
213 - Osakis
High school district
Osakis

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,028 (2025)
Listed
Jun 1, 2026
Days on market
92 · 153 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Partial, Partially Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt, Metal
FoundationBlock, Combination
Foundation area1,672 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceWell
SewerMound Septic
FuelPropane

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size650 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,028
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3028
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District213 - Osakis
District number213
District phone3208592191
High schoolOsakis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$8,550Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $8,550

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,404/mo
Principal & interest$2,023
Property taxes$252
Home insurance (est.)$128
%
$77,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

15682 150th Street, Osakis, MN, 56360

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7083859
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedOct 8, 2026, 8:13 PM
Originally listedJun 1, 2026, 8:37 AM
Listing officeHetland Realty, LLC

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.