Active
$325,000

1536 122nd Lane NE, Blaine, MN, 55449

3  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,153  Square Feet0.23  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1994
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome home to this conveniently located 3-bedroom home in Blaine! This home offers comfortable living with exciting potential to make it your own. Enjoy relaxing on the deck, perfect for morning coffee or entertaining guests. A standout feature is the newly remodeled bathroom. An unfinished basement, already framed and plumbed for the addition of two more bedrooms and an additional bathroom, offering an excellent opportunity to expand the home's living space and potentially create a 5-bedroom home. With much of the groundwork already in place, you can customize the lower level to fit your needs while adding future value. Close to restaurants, shopping and recreation! Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for a home with room to grow, this property offers plenty of possibilities!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1994
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,153 sqft
Above-grade finished1,153 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.23 acres (75x125x83x126)
Days on market0
ListedOct 21, 2026
MLS #NST7108496
CountyAnoka
Parcel #083123130053

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 420 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link
Lot size
0.23 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,153 sqft
Year built
1994

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
High school district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,550.46 (2026)
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Window, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,153 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size420 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,550.46
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3550.46
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,112/mo
Principal & interest$1,708
Property taxes$296
Home insurance (est.)$108
%
$65,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1536 122nd Lane NE, Blaine, MN, 55449

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7108496
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 24, 2026, 10:07 AM
Originally listedOct 24, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty
Co-listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.