Sold / Closed
$299,000

Sold price · Closed May 15, 2026

1530 29th Avenue S, Fargo, ND, 58103

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,906  Square Feet6508  Acres
Days on market31
Year built1987
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Hey, don't miss this Nice House in a wonderful Neighborhood with LOW SPECIALS! This 4 Bedroom/ 2 full bath Bi-level with steel siding also includes a Deck with Pergola(including cover), Insulated Double Garage(20x22) and a fully Fenced yard with shed(8x10), all in a quiet and convenient location that you will definitely appreciate. Attic space above garage. Exclude garage shelving and benches. Freezer in basement is negotiable. Cat may be present but hiding. Carpets to be professionally cleaned. This House a great place to call Home,...maybe Your HOME!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1987
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,906 sqft
Above-grade finished988 sqft
Below-grade finished918 sqft
Lot size6508 acres (56.16 x 120 x 53.43 x 120)
Days on market31
ListedMar 8, 2026
MLS #NST7032983
CountyCass
SubdivisionThe Meadows
Parcel #01191000870000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Ductless Mini-Split, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 20 x 22 · 440 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Stone, Metal
Pool
None
Fencing
Full, Wood

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Concrete Perimeter · 988 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1987

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
The Meadows
HOA
No HOA
School district
09001 - Fargo
High school district
Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,390 (2025)
Listed
Mar 8, 2026
Days on market
31
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementConcrete, Sump Pump
HeatingBaseboard
CoolingDuctless Mini-Split, Wall Unit(s)
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Metal
RoofAge Over 8 Years
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Foundation area988 sqft
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size440 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,390
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2390
Assessment pendingYes
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09001 - Fargo
District numberND09001
High schoolFargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,875/mo
Principal & interest$1,576
Property taxes$199
Home insurance (est.)$100
%
$59,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1530 29th Avenue S, Fargo, ND, 58103

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7032983
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 18, 2026, 2:31 PM
Originally listedMar 9, 2026, 3:24 PM
Listing officeBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.