Listed at
$354,999
$142/sqft

The Summit At Buck Hill

15225 Stonewood Terrace, Burnsville, MN, 55306
2  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,494  Square Feet0.051  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2007
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$465
TypeResidential
Est. $7,650buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to 15225 Stonewood Terrace, a well-maintained, updated townhome with 2 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and 3 bathrooms across three thoughtfully designed levels. The main living area features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, neutral finishes, and comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The versatile loft offers flexibility for a home office, reading area, or extra seating. The finished walkout lower level adds a second family room or living area with direct access to an outdoor patio, extending your living space outdoors. Storage is another standout feature, with two separate storage areas: a finished under-stair storage room with shelving and a second, extra-deep storage room offering generous space for organization, hobbies, or even a home exercise area. Conveniently located near Buck Hill and scenic walking trails, this move-in-ready townhome combines flexible living spaces, practical storage solutions, and easy access to year-round recreation.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built2007
LevelsTwo
Living area2,494 sqft
Above-grade finished1,894 sqft
Below-grade finished600 sqft
Lot size0.051 acres (26x77)
Days on market0
ListedOct 13, 2026
MLS #NST7158551
CountyDakota
SubdivisionThe Summit At Buck Hill
Parcel #027589501490

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 440 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Lot size
0.051 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Other · 926 sqft
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Year built
2007

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
The Summit At Buck Hill
HOA
$465/month
HOA name
Rowcal
HOA phone
6512331307
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
194 - Lakeville

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,350 (2026)
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Storage Space, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryUpper Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Patio, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Sun Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features2nd Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt, Pitched
FoundationOther
Foundation area926 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets, Sidewalks
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Guest Parking, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size440 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,350
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments4350
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$465
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District194 - Lakeville
District number194
District phone9522322000
High schoolLakeville
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,650Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,650

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,812/mo
Principal & interest$1,866
Property taxes$363
Home insurance (est.)$118
HOA fees$465
%
$71,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

15225 Stonewood Terrace, Burnsville, MN, 55306

Listing information

MLS #NST7158551
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 13, 2026, 9:57 PM
Originally listedOct 13, 2026, 4:48 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Advantage Plus

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.