Sold / Closed
$790,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 30, 2026

150 2nd Street NE #B413, Minneapolis, MN, 55413

2  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,025  Square Feet
Days on market18
Year built2004
Garage spaces2
Potential $21,897buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to Village Lofts! The building is known for its art collection by local artists and a fiscally sound association, with riverfront trails, boutique shopping, and standout dining all within walking distance. Inside you will find an open-concept layout that flows from a spacious living room with a gas fireplace into an informal dining area and a versatile den that works as a family room, home office, guest space, or third bedroom. Both bedrooms are private suites, each with its own ensuite bath and walk-in closet, with a guest powder room conveniently set off the main living space. The kitchen is finished with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a gas cooktop, a center island, and abundant cabinetry. Two underground heated parking stalls are included along with a storage locker. Village Lofts is a secure, amenity-rich community: a landscaped courtyard with a fountain, rooftop terrace, community room, fitness center, dog run, car wash station, secure package and dry-cleaning room, abundant guest parking, and on-site management.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Year built2004
LevelsOne
Living area2,025 sqft
Above-grade finished2,025 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0 acres (0)
Days on market18
ListedSep 3, 2026
MLS #NST7138579
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionVillage Lofts
Parcel #2302924210569

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Secured, Underground
Exterior features
Stone
Lot dimensions
0
Accessibility
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Foundation
Other · 2,025 sqft
Roof
Flat, Tar/Gravel
Year built
2004

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Village Lofts
HOA
$1,553.88/month
HOA name
First Service Residential
HOA phone
6123319913
HOA includes
Air Conditioning, Building Exterior, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Gas, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Security System, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
HOA amenities
Car Wash, Deck, Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Other

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$13,969 (2026)
Tax with assessments
6984.63
Listed
Sep 3, 2026
Days on market
18 · 108 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesBalcony, Hardwood Floors, Multiple Phone Lines, Other, Tile Floors
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone
RoofFlat, Tar/Gravel
FoundationOther
Foundation area2,025 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAssigned, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Secured, Underground
Garage spaces2

Financial details

Annual taxes$13,969
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments6984.63
Assessment pendingUnknown
HOA fee$1,553.88
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District1 - Minneapolis
District number1
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$21,897Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $21,897

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$7,356/mo
Principal & interest$4,361
Property taxes$1,164
Home insurance (est.)$277
HOA fees$1,554
%
$165,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

150 2nd Street NE #B413, Minneapolis, MN, 55413

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7138579
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedSep 30, 2026, 8:24 PM
Originally listedSep 3, 2026, 2:14 PM
Listing officeDRG
Co-listing officeDRG

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.