Active
$575,000

14880 Brenner Court, Rosemount, MN, 55068

5  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,068  Square Feet0.364  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2004
Garage spaces3
Potential $14,250buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Beautifully updated Rosemount home offering five bedrooms, four bathrooms and a three-car garage! The bright, open main level features vaulted ceilings, inviting gathering spaces and a stunning remodeled kitchen with rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and a large center island with seating. The adjoining dining area opens to a spacious screened porch with a vaulted wood ceiling, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the backyard. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with a separate tub and shower. A finished walkout lower level adds a spacious family room, wet bar and flexible spaces for work, hobbies or exercise. Step outside to the patio and enjoy the generous fenced backyard. With comfortable living spaces, thoughtful updates and wonderful indoor-outdoor connections, this home is ready to enjoy!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2004
LevelsFour or More Level Split
Living area3,068 sqft
Above-grade finished1,591 sqft
Below-grade finished1,477 sqft
Lot size0.364 acres (0)
Days on market0
ListedOct 20, 2026
MLS #NST7161218
CountyDakota
Parcel #346490002310

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Four or More Level Split
Garage
3 spaces · 747 · 747 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Screened
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Pool
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
Foundation
Block · 1,699 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years
Year built
2004

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
High school district
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$6,018 (2026)
Listed
Oct 20, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Ethernet Wired, Hot Tub, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge Over 8 Years
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,699 sqft
Patio/porchScreened
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size747 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$6,018
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments6018
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District196 - Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
District number196
District phone6514237700
High schoolRosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$14,250Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $14,250

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,715/mo
Principal & interest$3,022
Property taxes$502
Home insurance (est.)$192
%
$115,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

14880 Brenner Court, Rosemount, MN, 55068

Listing information

MLS #NST7161218
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 20, 2026, 6:06 PM
Originally listedOct 20, 2026, 1:05 PM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.