Pending
$490,000

1482 N Innsbruck Drive NE, Fridley, MN, 55432

5  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms3,377  Square Feet0.28  Acres
Days on market2
Year built1974
Garage spaces2
Potential $11,700buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

***Offers are requested by 7:00pm tonight - Tuesday, February 17th.*** A sprawling rambler that combines great spaces for today's busy lifestyles! The main level features a floor plan that makes entertaining a breeze. There is an easy connection between the living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen, family room, and deck. This home is loaded with storage and built-ins. A primary suite, two additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and laundry area round out the main floor. The lower level was built for hosting game nights or movies! The bar area includes abundant cabinetry, center island with seating, refrigerator, and dishwasher. A gas fireplace keeps the space cozy. A flex space is perfect for a pool table, crafting, play area, etc. A sliding glass door to the backyard allows for seamless enjoyment both inside and out. Two additional large bedrooms, full bath, and storage add great functionality to this lower level. The lot is treed and offers serenity and nature with views of a pond. Convenient location, easy access to restaurants and stores, plus in-demand amenities - this home is a gem!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1974
LevelsOne
Living area3,377 sqft
Above-grade finished1,884 sqft
Below-grade finished1,493 sqft
Lot size0.28 acres (N90x135)
Days on market2
ListedFeb 13, 2026
MLS #NST7016631
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionInnsbruck North
Parcel #243024420063

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 600 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Patio & porch
Covered, Deck, Patio
Pool
None
Fencing
Invisible

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,493 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Year built
1974

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Innsbruck North
HOA
No HOA
School district
Columbia Heights

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,355.18 (2026)
Listed
Feb 13, 2026
Days on market
2
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDrain Tiled, Finished, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryIn Hall, Main Level
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, All Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Foundation area1,493 sqft
Patio/porchCovered, Deck, Patio
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size600 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,355.18
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments5355.18
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number770
District phone7635284500
High schoolColumbia Heights
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,700Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,700

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,185/mo
Principal & interest$2,575
Property taxes$446
Home insurance (est.)$163
%
$98,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1482 N Innsbruck Drive NE, Fridley, MN, 55432

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7016631
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedFeb 23, 2026, 10:12 PM
Originally listedFeb 16, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeFazendin REALTORS

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.