Listed at
$1,299,000
$283/sqft

Oak Haven

14629 Lake Street Extension, Minnetonka, MN, 55345
5  Bedrooms5  Bathrooms4,586  Square Feet1.1  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2011
Garage spaces3
TypeResidential
Est. $35,970buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

A rare Minnetonka offering combining private acreage with effortless city convenience. Set on a serene, mature one-acre lot, this custom five-bedroom residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, bespoke millwork, and high-end finishes across a light-filled floor plan. The open-concept main level is designed for effortless entertaining, transitioning seamlessly between living spaces. Upstairs, retreat to three spacious bedrooms, anchored by a tranquil primary suite featuring panoramic woodland views, a lavish spa-inspired bath, and an expansive walk-in closet. The bright walk-out lower level serves as a self-contained retreat for multi-generational living or guests, appointed with two bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated kitchenette. Custom moldings, tailored built-ins, and substantial storage throughout highlight an uncompromising standard of quality. Turnkey and ready for immediate occupancy—quick close available.

View this property at

Date
Oct 18, 2026
Time
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Address
14629 Lake Street Extension, Minnetonka, MN, 55345

Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes • NST7160210 • Source: Property Details provided by NorthstarMLS and may not match the public record.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2011
LevelsTwo
Living area4,586 sqft
Above-grade finished3,034 sqft
Below-grade finished1,552 sqft
Lot size1.1 acres (Irregular)
Days on market0
ListedOct 15, 2026
MLS #NST7160210
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionOak Haven
Parcel #2111722410067

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 2 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 34.11 x 22.10
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Shared Driveway
Exterior features
Stone, Cement Board
Lot size
1.1 acres
Lot dimensions
Irregular

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Other · 1,540 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
2011

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Oak Haven
HOA
No HOA
School district
270 - Hopkins
High school district
Hopkins

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$14,204 (2026)
Listed
Oct 15, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms5
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths2
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Informal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Cement Board
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationOther
Foundation area1,540 sqft
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Heavy
Road frontageCity Street, Curbs, Paved Streets
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Shared Driveway
Garage spaces3
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$14,204
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments14204
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District270 - Hopkins
District number270
District phone9529884000
High schoolHopkins
SODL flat fee brokerage
$35,970Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $35,970

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$8,443/mo
Principal & interest$6,827
Property taxes$1,184
Home insurance (est.)$433
%
$259,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

14629 Lake Street Extension, Minnetonka, MN, 55345

Listing information

MLS #NST7160210
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 15, 2026, 8:59 PM
Originally listedOct 15, 2026, 3:27 PM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty - Lakes

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.