Pending
$500,000

1458 Juliet Avenue, Saint Paul, MN, 55105

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,989  Square Feet0.114  Acres
Days on market59
Year built1919
Garage spaces2
Potential $12,000buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to Mac-Groveland Living at Its Finest! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on a desirable corner lot offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Original hardwood floors and woodwork throughout add timeless character, while a complete renovation ensures move in ready convenience. The main level features 2 bedrooms, a large living room, dining room, and a bright sunroom filled with natural light. The completely remodeled kitchen showcases new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and brand new cabinets, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find an additional bedroom, while the lower level offers a 4th bedroom, family room, and a new 3/4 bathroom ideal for guests or extra living space. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior paint, all new flooring throughout, two fully remodeled bathrooms, new plumbing, a 200 amp electrical panel, and a new water heater. Step outside to enjoy the large deck overlooking the corner lot, plus the convenience of a 2+ car garage. Located in the highly sought after Mac-Groveland neighborhood, this home is close to parks, dining, and everything St. Paul has to offer. Don't miss this opportunity!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1919
LevelsOne and One Half
Living area1,989 sqft
Above-grade finished1,590 sqft
Below-grade finished399 sqft
Lot size0.114 acres (40x125x40x125)
Days on market59
ListedNov 28, 2025
MLS #NST6822548
CountyRamsey
SubdivisionLanes Manor, St Paul, , Minnes
Parcel #102823240154

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One and One Half
Garage
2 spaces · 572 sqft
Parking features
Detached Garage
Patio & porch
Deck, Front Porch
Pool
None
Lot size
0.114 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Foundation
1,072 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1919

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Lanes Manor, St Paul, , Minnes
HOA
No HOA
School district
St. Paul

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,470.38 (2025)
Listed
Nov 28, 2025
Days on market
59
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Tile Shower
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Porch, Tile Floors
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Renovated

Exterior & lot

RoofAsphalt
Foundation area1,072 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Front Porch
Lot featuresPublic Transit (w/in 6 blks), Corner Lot
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size572 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,470.38
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4470.38
Assessment pendingYes
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number2102
District phone6517678100
High schoolSt. Paul
SODL flat fee brokerage
$12,000Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $12,000

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,167/mo
Principal & interest$2,628
Property taxes$373
Home insurance (est.)$167
%
$100,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1458 Juliet Avenue, Saint Paul, MN, 55105

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6822548
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedJan 26, 2026, 2:47 PM
Originally listedNov 28, 2025, 10:59 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Classic Rlty NW

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.