Active
$297,500

1407 7th Street W, West Fargo, ND, 58078

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,783  Square Feet0.13  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1993
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,925buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Backing up to the West Fargo baseball fields, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom four-level split offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of living space, numerous updates & a convenient West Fargo location! Step inside to find fresh paint & newer vinyl plank flooring throughout the main-floor living & dining areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances updated in 2023, while the upper level offers two nice-sized bedrooms & a full bathroom with updated vinyl plank flooring & a transom window. The lower level provides two additional bedrooms & a second full bathroom, also featuring newer flooring. Lastly, the basement flex room offers even more room to spread out, complete with newer vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint & an egress window, along with a laundry room and storage space. Several big-ticket improvements have already been taken care of, including new shingles in 2023, an extra parking slab, a newer concrete walkway, maintenance-free steps on the front & back, along with a stamped concrete patio added that same year, giving you a great spot to enjoy the backyard! Located near elementary schools, neighborhood parks, walking paths & convenient interstate access, this home offers plenty of room inside & out, along with updates you'll appreciate!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1993
LevelsFour or More Level Split
Living area1,783 sqft
Above-grade finished931 sqft
Below-grade finished852 sqft
Lot size0.13 acres (53X107)
Days on market0
ListedOct 21, 2026
MLS #NST7162350
CountyCass
SubdivisionSheyenne Park Third Add
Parcel #02192100160000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Baseboard
Cooling
Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Four or More Level Split
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage, Finished Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.13 acres
Lot dimensions
53X107

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Wood · 912 sqft
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Year built
1993

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Sheyenne Park Third Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
09006 - West Fargo
High school district
West Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,981 (2025)
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementCrawl Space, Storage Space, Sump Pump
HeatingBaseboard
CoolingWall Unit(s)
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
AmenitiesPatio
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofArchitectural Shingle
FoundationWood
Foundation area912 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Finished Garage
Garage spaces2

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,981
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments1981
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09006 - West Fargo
District numberND09006
High schoolWest Fargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,925Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,925

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,828/mo
Principal & interest$1,563
Property taxes$165
Home insurance (est.)$99
%
$59,500
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1407 7th Street W, West Fargo, ND, 58078

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7162350
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 21, 2026, 11:43 PM
Originally listedOct 21, 2026, 5:25 PM
Listing officeeXp Realty (219 WF)
Co-listing officeeXp Realty (219 WF)

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.