Sold / Closed
$499,900

Sold price · Closed Jun 17, 2026

13112 Myrtle Drive, Burnsville, MN, 55337

5  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,324  Square Feet0.513  Acres
Days on market3
Year built1965
Garage spaces2
Potential $11,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot surrounded by mature trees, this beautiful two story home offers the perfect blend of warmth, privacy, and spaces designed for both relaxing and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick exterior, cement driveway, and inviting curb appeal sets the tone for what is inside. Step through the front door and into a grand living space filled with natural light, expansive windows, and a beautiful fireplace that creates an instant sense of home. The newly renovated kitchen is a standout, featuring enamel cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that flows effortlessly into both informal and formal dining spaces. Step out to the deck and take in the gorgeous backyard, complete with stunning landscaping and thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces. Upstairs, you will find four spacious bedrooms, including a wonderful primary suite with a newly renovated bath featuring a walk-in shower. The additional bedrooms are served by an updated full bath, offering comfort and style for family or guests. A favorite part is the fully refinished lower level, complete with a bar that is ready for game nights, celebrations, and everything in between. Cozy up by the fireplace, enjoy plenty of room to lounge, and make this incredible space your favorite place to gather. A newly finished three-quarter bath, craft and laundry room, and access to the lower garage and workshop add even more flexibility for hobbies, storage, and all your outdoor toys. Outside, the backyard is its own private retreat with multi-level spaces that include the deck, a fire pit area, and amazing plantings that create a peaceful setting you will enjoy year round. If your dream home includes the perfect hangout spot, beautiful updates, and a private wooded setting, this is it.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1965
LevelsTwo
Living area3,324 sqft
Above-grade finished2,282 sqft
Below-grade finished1,042 sqft
Lot size0.513 acres (100x256x122x199)
Days on market3
ListedApr 29, 2026
MLS #NST7036892
CountyDakota
SubdivisionHighland Forest 2nd Add
Parcel #023290101100

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
1 full / 2 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Boiler
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 22x22 · 484 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages, Other
Patio & porch
Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Stucco, Wood
Lot size
0.513 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Block · 1,229 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1965

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 150 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Highland Forest 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
High school district
Burnsville-Eagan-Savage

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,040 (2025)
Listed
Apr 29, 2026
Days on market
3
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths1
3/4 baths2
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full, Storage Space, Walkout
HeatingBoiler
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryIn Basement, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Exercise Room, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, 4 BR on One Level, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Stucco, Wood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,229 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Patio
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, Curbs, Paved Streets, Street Lights, Storm Sewer
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages, Other
Garage spaces2
Garage size484 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,040
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5040
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District191 - Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
District number191
District phone9527072000
High schoolBurnsville-Eagan-Savage
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,214/mo
Principal & interest$2,627
Property taxes$420
Home insurance (est.)$167
%
$99,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

13112 Myrtle Drive, Burnsville, MN, 55337

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7036892
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJun 18, 2026, 4:38 PM
Originally listedMay 1, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.