Active
$1,625,000

1303 Wicklow Lane SW, Rochester, MN, 55902

5  Bedrooms5  Bathrooms6,761  Square Feet1.108  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2004
Garage spaces3
Potential $45,750buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Exceptional craftsmanship, timeless elegance, and unparalleled privacy define this stunning custom-built brick two-story in SW Rochester’s prestigious Greystone neighborhood. Beautifully situated on a wooded 1.1-acre walkout lot, this executive residence offers over 6,800 finished square feet, including the versatile finished prestressed garage area, with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and exceptional spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. A grand entrance welcomes you with soaring ceilings, gorgeous marble flooring, and an elegant formal dining room. Expansive windows frame spectacular views of the surrounding woods, bringing natural beauty and abundant light into the home. Rich hardwood floors, exquisite finishes, and a distinguished office with coffered wood ceilings showcase the home's exceptional quality. The gourmet kitchen features Cambria countertops and backsplash, high-end appliances, a spacious pantry, and an inviting dining area. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a luxurious bath with heated floors and an oversized walk-in closet, while the adjoining sitting room provides flexibility for a potential sixth bedroom. Two additional bedrooms feature private baths, and a convenient upper-level laundry completes the space. The beautifully finished walkout lower level features all-new carpeting, in-floor heat, a spacious family room, kitchenette, wine cellar, sauna, and two additional bedrooms. A unique finished prestressed garage area with epoxy flooring, in-floor heat, and direct backyard access provides exceptional versatility. Outdoors, enjoy the privacy of mature woods, beautifully landscaped grounds, expansive decks, and a beautiful stone patio with firepit. The expansive yard provides an exceptional setting for outdoor entertaining, recreation, and gatherings, complete with a built-in basketball hoop. An impressive circular driveway enhances the home's stately curb appeal. Additional highlights include a new roof, two furnaces, central vacuum, irrigation system, and a three-car garage with insulated doors. A rare opportunity to experience luxury, privacy, and timeless architectural quality in one of SW Rochester's most desirable established neighborhoods.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2004
LevelsTwo
Living area6,761 sqft
Above-grade finished4,614 sqft
Below-grade finished2,147 sqft
Lot size1.108 acres (Irregular)
Days on market0
ListedOct 29, 2026
MLS #NST7165943
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionGreystone 2nd
Parcel #642211063423

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Bath breakdown
3 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s), In-Floor Heating
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 22x24 · 764 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Underground
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Cement Board
Lot size
1.108 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 2,347 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
2004

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Greystone 2nd
HOA
No HOA
School district
535 - Rochester
High school district
Rochester

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$21,934 (2026)
Listed
Oct 29, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms5
Full baths3
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Storage Space, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s), In-Floor Heating
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces3
LaundryLaundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
DiningBreakfast Bar, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Panoramic View, Sauna, Security System, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features2nd Floor Laundry, 3 BR on One Level

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Cement Board
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area2,347 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck, Patio
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Heavy
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Underground
Garage spaces3
Garage size764 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$21,934
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments21934
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$45,750Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $45,750

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$10,910/mo
Principal & interest$8,540
Property taxes$1,828
Home insurance (est.)$542
%
$325,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1303 Wicklow Lane SW, Rochester, MN, 55902

Listing information

MLS #NST7165943
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 29, 2026, 6:14 PM
Originally listedOct 29, 2026, 1:12 PM
Listing officeRe/Max Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.