Listed at
$269,900
$264/sqft

Dana Heights

1303 19th Avenue SE, Willmar, MN, 56201
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,022  Square Feet0.244  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1994
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $5,097buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to 1303 19th Avenue SE! Situated in a desirable cul-de-sac setting, this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfortable main-level living, attractive curb appeal, and a beautiful yard surrounded by mature trees. The spacious covered front porch creates a welcoming first impression and provides the perfect place to relax and unwind. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting living room featuring a large picture window and generous space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and a convenient breakfast peninsula overlooking the dining area. The main level features two bedrooms and a full bathroom, while a second bathroom is conveniently located in the unfinished basement. The lower level provides excellent potential for future finishing, recreation, hobbies, or additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, complete with mature shade trees, in-ground sprinklers, and space for outdoor entertaining. An attached garage adds everyday convenience. Combining a cul-de-sac location, functional layout, inviting outdoor spaces, and room for future expansion, this home offers a wonderful opportunity.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1994
LevelsOne
Living area1,022 sqft
Above-grade finished987 sqft
Below-grade finished35 sqft
Lot size0.244 acres (85x125)
Days on market0
ListedOct 12, 2026
MLS #NST7158549
CountyKandiyohi
SubdivisionDana Heights
Parcel #951430360

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Block, Unfinished · 35 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 576 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Aluminum Siding, Brick Veneer
Fencing
Wire
Lot size
0.244 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 987 sqft
Roof
Architectural Shingle
Year built
1994

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Dana Heights
HOA
No HOA
School district
347 - Willmar
High school district
Willmar

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,726 (2026)
Listed
Oct 12, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Unfinished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler
AccessibilityOther

Exterior & lot

ExteriorAluminum Siding, Brick Veneer
RoofArchitectural Shingle
FoundationBlock
Foundation area987 sqft
Lot featuresCorner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size576 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,726
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2726
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District347 - Willmar
District number347
District phone3202318500
High schoolWillmar
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,097Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,097

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,736/mo
Principal & interest$1,418
Property taxes$227
Home insurance (est.)$90
%
$53,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1303 19th Avenue SE, Willmar, MN, 56201

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7158549
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 12, 2026, 2:55 PM
Originally listedOct 12, 2026, 9:53 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.