Listed at
$209,900
$307/sqft

Morton & Dotys

1301 16th Street S, Fargo, ND, 58103
2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom684  Square Feet0.172  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1940
Garage spaces1
TypeResidential
Est. $3,297buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Move-in ready and beautifully renovated in South Fargo! This home has been refreshed from top to bottom, featuring a brand-new kitchen, updated bathroom, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new furnace and central air conditioning system, providing comfort and efficiency for years to come. Outside, you'll find a detached single-stall garage and a spacious side yard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. With so many major updates already completed, all that's left to do is move in! It's incredibly hard to find a home that feels this new at this price point. Don't miss your opportunity—schedule your showing before it's gone!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1940
LevelsOne
Living area684 sqft
Above-grade finished684 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.172 acres (684)
Days on market0
ListedOct 12, 2026
MLS #NST7158589
CountyCass
SubdivisionMorton & Dotys
Parcel #01204001290000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Block · 0 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Detached Garage
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.172 acres
Lot dimensions
684

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 684 sqft
Year built
1940

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Morton & Dotys
HOA
No HOA
School district
09001 - Fargo
High school district
Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,614 (2025)
Tax with assessments
2329
Listed
Oct 12, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
FoundationBlock
Foundation area684 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingDetached Garage
Garage spaces1

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,614
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2329
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09001 - Fargo
District numberND09001
High schoolFargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$3,297Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $3,297

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,308/mo
Principal & interest$1,103
Property taxes$135
Home insurance (est.)$70
%
$41,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1301 16th Street S, Fargo, ND, 58103

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7158589
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 13, 2026, 1:46 AM
Originally listedOct 12, 2026, 8:44 PM
Listing officeREAL (3961 WF)

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.