Sold / Closed
$247,500

Sold price · Closed Sep 25, 2026

12857 82nd Place N, Maple Grove, MN, 55369

2  Bedrooms1  Bathroom1,201  Square Feet0.04  Acres
Days on market44
Year built1989
Garage spaces2
Potential $4,347buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this charming townhome in the heart of Maple Grove! This well-maintained two-bedroom home offers a functional layout and comfortable living in a highly desirable location. The nicely appointed kitchen features abundant cabinet storage, making meal prep and organization a breeze. Enjoy your own private, fenced outdoor space—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets play. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, trails, and major highways, this home offers the ideal combination of comfort and convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or seeking a fantastic investment opportunity, this townhome is one you won't want to miss. Great opportunity in a prime Maple Grove location!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Side x Side
Year built1989
LevelsTwo
Living area1,201 sqft
Above-grade finished1,201 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.04 acres (24x80)
Days on market44
ListedJul 20, 2026
MLS #NST7108601
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionRice Lake Woods 17
Parcel #2211922140057

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Bath breakdown
1 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 460 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.04 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Side x Side
Foundation
Block · 599 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1989

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Rice Lake Woods 17
HOA
$315/month
HOA name
Northwoods
HOA phone
7632410838
HOA includes
Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
279 - Osseo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,023 (2026)
Listed
Jul 20, 2026
Days on market
44
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms1
Full baths1
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level, In Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room
AmenitiesPatio, Porch, Skylight, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area599 sqft
Patio/porchEnclosed, Front Porch, Patio
Road frontageCurbs, Paved Streets, Private Road
Road responsibilityAssociation Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size460 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,023
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3023
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$315
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District279 - Osseo
District number279
District phone7633917000
High schoolOsseo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$4,347Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $4,347

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,936/mo
Principal & interest$1,287
Property taxes$252
Home insurance (est.)$82
HOA fees$315
%
$48,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

12857 82nd Place N, Maple Grove, MN, 55369

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7108601
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedSep 29, 2026, 8:31 PM
Originally listedJul 20, 2026, 7:19 AM
Listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
Co-listing officeKeller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.