Pending
$308,980

1266 Deercliff Lane, Eagan, MN, 55123

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,516  Square Feet0.125  Acres
Days on market12
Year built1983
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,269buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in a sought-after Eagan location! vaulted ceiling, a wood-burning fireplace with a classic brick surround, and two hall closets recently updated for extra storage., The home also features a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, , a gas range with a dual elect oven, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. New LVP wood flooring flows throughout the home, including the bedrooms, offering a modern, cohesive look. Enjoy the comfort of two fireplaces, one on the main level and another in the lower-level family room, creating warm and inviting spaces to relax year-round. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet with a California Closet system. The garage has been enhanced with freshly painted floors for a clean, finished feel. Situated in a great area close to parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home is a must-see! Quick close possible!!!!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeTownhouse Quad/4 Corners
Year built1983
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,516 sqft
Above-grade finished1,050 sqft
Below-grade finished466 sqft
Lot size0.125 acres (common)
Days on market12
ListedJan 8, 2026
MLS #NST6794368
CountyDakota
SubdivisionWindcrest Add
Parcel #108446003200

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 528 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck, Patio
Pool
None
Fencing
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Townhouse Quad/4 Corners
Foundation
1,050 sqft
Year built
1983

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Windcrest Add
HOA
$250/month
HOA name
Wind Crest
HOA phone
6514599731
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
School district
Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,964 (2025)
Listed
Jan 8, 2026
Days on market
12
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Informal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special featuresMain Floor Bedroom, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

Foundation area1,050 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck, Patio
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,964
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2964
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$250
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number946
District phone6514237700
High schoolRosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,269Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,269

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,224/mo
Principal & interest$1,624
Property taxes$247
Home insurance (est.)$103
HOA fees$250
%
$61,796
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1266 Deercliff Lane, Eagan, MN, 55123

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6794368
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedJan 20, 2026, 2:02 PM
Originally listedJan 8, 2026, 4:49 PM
Listing officeRE/MAX Advantage Plus

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.