Sold / Closed
$295,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 29, 2026

123 Christenson Court NE, Fridley, MN, 55432

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,705  Square Feet0.07  Acres
Days on market28
Year built1998
Garage spaces2
Potential $5,850buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home to this impressively updated detached townhome, where style, comfort, and convenience come together. This thoughtfully refreshed home features two spacious bedrooms and extensive recent updates in 2026, including professional interior paint throughout, brand-new carpet, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen and both bathrooms, stylish new light fixtures, all new stainless steel appliances, impressive granite countertops, and a new kitchen sink! The new washer and dryer (2026) add even more everyday convenience, making this home truly move-in ready. Outside, enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2021), a full irrigation system to keep the landscaping lush, and a beautifully established hosta garden in back that offers a tranquil setting . The 2 car garage features a durable epoxy floor, offering both functionality and a polished appearance. Ideally located with easy access to the Twin Cities, this detached townhome offers a low-maintenance lifestyle while remaining close to schools, parks, retail, and miles of scenic trails in the Rice Creek Regional Trail System. Combining quality updates, an open and airy floor plan, and an exceptional location, this is a home you’ll be proud to call your own.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(TH) Detached
Year built1998
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,705 sqft
Above-grade finished820 sqft
Below-grade finished885 sqft
Lot size0.07 acres (Irregular)
Days on market28
ListedAug 8, 2026
MLS #NST7035703
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionCic 23 Christenson Crossing
Parcel #143024320281

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 346 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Lot size
0.07 acres
Lot dimensions
Irregular

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(TH) Detached
Construction materials
Block
Foundation
Block · 980 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
Year built
1998

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Electric

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cic 23 Christenson Crossing
HOA
$235/month
HOA name
M&H Property Management
HOA phone
6517789732
HOA includes
Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
School district
14 - Fridley

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,903 (2026)
Listed
Aug 8, 2026
Days on market
28
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLower Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area980 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelElectric

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size346 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,903
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3903
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$235
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District14 - Fridley
District number14
District phone7635025001
High schoolFridley
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,850Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,850

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,209/mo
Principal & interest$1,550
Property taxes$325
Home insurance (est.)$98
HOA fees$235
%
$59,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

123 Christenson Court NE, Fridley, MN, 55432

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7035703
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedSep 30, 2026, 7:33 PM
Originally listedAug 10, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRealty ONE Group Choice
Co-listing officeRealty ONE Group Choice

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.