Sold / Closed
$269,900

Sold price · Closed Aug 10, 2026

1226 11th Street N, Fargo, ND, 58102

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,880  Square Feet0.114  Acres
Days on market16
Year built1954
Garage spaces1
Potential $5,097buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

$45K in Gross Revenue in 2025. Buy a furnished Airbnb OR purchase for your own residence, you pick! Property is currently a cashflowing STR. North Fargo rambler located just 2 blocks from NDSU campus. This home includes 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a single car garage, and 2280 sq ft of living space! The main floor features a spacious living room with a nice picture window, kitchen/dining combo, 3 bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The basement is mostly finished with another living room, the 4th bedroom with a walk-in closet, a huge 4 piece bathroom, and laundry/storage room! This home is the perfect opportunity- schedule your showing today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1954
LevelsOne
Living area1,880 sqft
Above-grade finished1,140 sqft
Below-grade finished740 sqft
Lot size0.114 acres (50x100)
Days on market16
ListedMay 29, 2026
MLS #NST7079805
CountyCass
SubdivisionOhmers
Parcel #01222002670000

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Attached Garage
Exterior features
Stone, Metal
Fencing
Partial
Lot size
0.114 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,140 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1954

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Ohmers
HOA
No HOA
School district
09001 - Fargo
High school district
Fargo

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,033.85 (2025)
Tax with assessments
3266
Listed
May 29, 2026
Days on market
16
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Full
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Metal
RoofAsphalt
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,140 sqft
ZoningResidential-Multi-Family,Residential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces1

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,033.85
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments3266
Assessment pendingYes
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District09001 - Fargo
District numberND09001
High schoolFargo
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,097Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,097

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,761/mo
Principal & interest$1,418
Property taxes$253
Home insurance (est.)$90
%
$53,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1226 11th Street N, Fargo, ND, 58102

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7079805
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedAug 13, 2026, 3:31 PM
Originally listedMay 29, 2026, 2:57 PM
Listing officeREAL (3961 WF)

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.