Pending
$474,900

11314 163rd Street W, Lakeville, MN, 55044

4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms3,230  Square Feet0.352  Acres
Days on market12
Year built1999
Garage spaces3
Potential $11,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home to this stunning 2 story home offering 4 bedrooms & 4 baths, located in the highly sought-after Lakeville School District. Perched atop one of Lakeville’s highest points, this home boasts breathtaking views you’ll enjoy all year. Gorgeous wood floors welcome you into an open and inviting main level featuring a spacious kitchen, dining area, and great room perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The main floor also includes an office, formal dining room, laundry, & convenient 1/2 bath. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bath & dual closets, along with an additional full bath. The walkout lower level offers a large family room, bar area, 4th bedroom, & a ¾ bath ideal for guests or extra living space. A generous three-car garage provides ample storage, while the oversized deck is the perfect place to take in the spectacular views. Priced to sell and move-in ready, this exceptional home is available for a quick closing.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family Residence
Year built1999
LevelsTwo
Living area3,230 sqft
Above-grade finished2,190 sqft
Below-grade finished1,040 sqft
Lot size0.352 acres (93x185x70x191)
Days on market12
ListedJan 19, 2026
MLS #NST7010273
CountyDakota
SubdivisionKenwood Oaks 2nd Add
Parcel #224165104060

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4 / 1 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 30x22 · 680 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Lot size
0.352 acres
Lot dimensions
93x185x70x191

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family Residence
Construction materials
Frame
Foundation
1,220 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched, Unspecified Shingle
Year built
1999

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Kenwood Oaks 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
Lakeville

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,365 (2025)
Tax with assessments
5936
Listed
Jan 19, 2026
Days on market
12
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths1
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryMain Level, Sink
AppliancesCentral Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Exercise Room, French Doors, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

RoofAge 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched, Unspecified Shingle
Foundation area1,220 sqft
Patio/porchDeck, Front Porch, Patio
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light, Underground Utilities
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size680 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,365
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments5936
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number937
District phone9522322000
High schoolLakeville
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,101/mo
Principal & interest$2,496
Property taxes$447
Home insurance (est.)$158
%
$94,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

11314 163rd Street W, Lakeville, MN, 55044

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7010273
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedFeb 3, 2026, 11:09 PM
Originally listedJan 22, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeFieldstone Real Estate Special

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.