Pending
$670,000

110 Bank Street SE #L2001, Minneapolis, MN, 55414

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,574  Square Feet
Days on market11
Year built1986
Garage spaces2
Potential $17,100buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Experience breathtaking views from the 20th floor of La Rive. This beautifully updated residence features a spacious open kitchen with custom cabinetry, stone countertops and modern fixtures. The remodeled kitchen and baths showcase stylish tile, thoughtful design and high-quality finishes. The dramatic living room includes custom built-ins and an electric fireplace. This home offers rare conveniences such as a separate laundry room, 9-foot ceilings and two private balconies. This one-of-a-kind floor plan delivers panoramic views in all four directions—highlighting Minneapolis’ most iconic riverfront sights, including St. Anthony Falls, the Stone Arch Bridge, the downtown skyline and seasonal fireworks. Residents enjoy top-tier building amenities such as 24-hour concierge service, an indoor pool and hot tub, fitness center, sauna, steam room, elegant community spaces and a spacious outdoor terrace. Perfectly situated in one of Minneapolis’ most sought-after walkable neighborhoods, you’ll be steps from restaurants, shops, and Lunds & Byerlys. This is luxury riverfront living at its best.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeHigh Rise
Year built1986
LevelsOne
Living area1,574 sqft
Above-grade finished1,574 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0 acres (0)
Days on market11
ListedNov 25, 2025
MLS #NST6821358
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionLa Rive
Parcel #2302924130259

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Heat Pump
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Guest Parking, Heated Garage, Underground
Pool
Heated, Indoor
View
Panoramic, South
Waterfront
River View

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
High Rise
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
1,574 sqft
Year built
1986

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
La Rive
HOA
$1,833/month
HOA name
First Service Residential
HOA phone
9522772700
HOA includes
Air Conditioning, Building Exterior, Cable TV, Controlled Access, Gas, Hazard Insurance, Heating, Internet, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Security Staff, Shared Amenities
HOA amenities
Guard - 24 Hour, Car Wash, Concrete Floors & Walls, Deck, Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Lobby Entrance, Other, Sauna, Security Building

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$9,790 (2025)
Listed
Nov 25, 2025
Days on market
11
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingHeat Pump
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
DiningSeparate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesBalcony, Cable, City View, Hardwood Floors, Indoor Sprinklers, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Panoramic View, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed, No Stairs Internal

Exterior & lot

Foundation area1,574 sqft
ZoningOther

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingGuest Parking, Heated Garage, Underground
Garage spaces2

Financial details

Annual taxes$9,790
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments9790
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$1,833
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District number558
District phone6126680000
High schoolMinneapolis
SODL flat fee brokerage
$17,100Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $17,100

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$6,393/mo
Principal & interest$3,521
Property taxes$816
Home insurance (est.)$223
HOA fees$1,833
%
$134,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

110 Bank Street SE #L2001, Minneapolis, MN, 55414

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST6821358
Last reported MLS statusPending
MLS record updatedDec 17, 2025, 6:18 AM
Originally listedNov 28, 2025, 12:00 AM
Listing officeDRG
Co-listing officeDRG

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.