Active
$474,900

10956 Fox Hollow Circle N, Champlin, MN, 55316

4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,727  Square Feet0.21  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1999
Garage spaces3
Potential $11,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Fresh updates, inviting spaces, and outdoor living await at 10956 Fox Hollow Circle N! Set on a cul-de-sac in Champlin, this four-bedroom, three-bath home offers three bedrooms on one level, all-new carpet, fresh paint, and new lighting throughout. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and a new appliance suite, while the modernized laundry/mudroom adds everyday convenience. A spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet offers a comfortable retreat. Downstairs, a finished bonus room with an egress window provides flexible space for a playroom, home office, workout area, or hobbies. Step onto the large deck overlooking the fenced backyard—perfect for summer gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. A new air conditioner, three-car garage, and huge neighborhood park less than a block away complete this welcoming home. Schedule your showing and see it for yourself!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1999
LevelsTwo
Living area2,727 sqft
Above-grade finished2,469 sqft
Below-grade finished258 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres (Irregular)
Days on market0
ListedOct 21, 2026
MLS #NST7162712
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionHidden Oaks Preserve 2nd Add
Parcel #3612022430063

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck, Patio
Exterior features
Brick Veneer, Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link, Partial, Privacy, Wood

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block, Frame
Foundation
Block · 2,030 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
1999

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Hidden Oaks Preserve 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
High school district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$5,523 (2026)
Tax with assessments
6848
Listed
Oct 21, 2026
Days on market
0 · 13 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Egress Window(s), Partial, Partially Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLaundry Room, Main Level
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Chandelier, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningInformal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorBrick Veneer, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area2,030 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck, Patio
Lot featuresIrregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCul De Sac
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces3
Garage size0 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$5,523
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments6848
Assessment pendingYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$11,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $11,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,114/mo
Principal & interest$2,496
Property taxes$460
Home insurance (est.)$158
%
$94,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

10956 Fox Hollow Circle N, Champlin, MN, 55316

Listing information

MLS #NST7162712
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 21, 2026, 8:32 PM
Originally listedOct 21, 2026, 1:44 PM
Listing officeBuySelf, Inc

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.