Active
$189,900

109 4th Street, Jackson, MN, 56143

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms2,114  Square Feet0.101  Acres
Days on market0
Year built1970
Garage spaces1
Potential $2,697buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located exceptionally close to downtown. The main floor showcases a spacious open-concept kitchen, dining, and living room area, along with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The partially finished basement provides excellent flexibility with an additional 1 bedroom and bath, a recreation area and a laundryand utilities room. Benefiting from extensive updates throughout in 2022, this property offers modern finishes and fantastic proximity to downtown amenities.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1970
LevelsOne
Living area2,114 sqft
Above-grade finished1,270 sqft
Below-grade finished844 sqft
Lot size0.101 acres (49x90)
Days on market0
ListedOct 27, 2026
MLS #NST7165642
CountyJackson
SubdivisionOriginal Town-Jackson
Parcel #232001830

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
2 full
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space · 352 sqft
Parking features
Concrete
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Vinyl
Lot size
0.101 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Concrete
Foundation
Block · 844 sqft
Roof
Metal
Year built
1970

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Original Town-Jackson
HOA
No HOA
School district
2895 - Jackson County Central
High school district
Jackson County Central

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,988 (2026)
Tax with assessments
2042
Listed
Oct 27, 2026
Days on market
0 · 1 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths2
3/4 baths0
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Egress Window(s), Partially Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
DiningLiving/Dining Room
AmenitiesDeck
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofMetal
FoundationBlock
Foundation area844 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingConcrete
Garage spaces1
Garage size352 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,988
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2042
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District2895 - Jackson County Central
District number2895
District phone5078473608
High schoolJackson County Central
SODL flat fee brokerage
$2,697Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $2,697

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$1,227/mo
Principal & interest$998
Property taxes$166
Home insurance (est.)$63
%
$37,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

109 4th Street, Jackson, MN, 56143

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7165642
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 28, 2026, 6:08 PM
Originally listedOct 28, 2026, 10:03 AM
Listing officeEXIT Realty - Great Plains

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.