Sold / Closed
$940,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 30, 2026

10810 Mississippi Boulevard NW, Coon Rapids, MN, 55433

4  Bedrooms4  Bathrooms4,285  Square Feet0.86  Acres
Days on market34
Year built1984
Garage spaces3
Potential $26,247buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Experience exceptional riverfront living on the highly sought after six-mile recreational pool on the Mississippi River. With nearly 100 feet of shoreline and breathtaking southwest-facing sunset views, this beautifully maintained home is a rare find. Enjoy fishing, boating, water sports and direct access to the water. Relax by the outdoor pool featuring a diving board and brand-new heater. The stunning four-season porch is designed for year-round entertaining, complete with a newer indoor hot tub, built-in grill, wet bar, and skylights. Elevate your evenings by docking at Char Blu Riverside to experience sophisticated riverfront spirits and seasonal flavors just minutes from your front door. River life doesn’t get better than this! Inside, the 2017 renovated lower level offers a relaxing indoor sauna, an updated bathroom, ample storage space and an entertainment area with home theater. The inviting primary suite features a gas fireplace and a spa-inspired 2016 renovated bathroom with in-floor heating, a soaking tub, and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. The kitchen was refreshed in 2018 with new countertops, tile flooring, and modern appliances. A cozy sunken living room showcases a gas fireplace, soaring vaulted wood ceilings, and breathtaking views of the river. Outside, a freshly seal coated circular driveway and stamped concrete patio create an elegant first impression, complemented by a lush lawn maintained by a river-fed irrigation system. Enjoy panoramic views from nearly every room, or head down the granite rock staircase to the new boulder-lined shoreline and crushed rock fire pit. With an aluminum floating dock included, this home is ready for your first riverfront summer. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built1984
LevelsTwo
Living area4,285 sqft
Above-grade finished3,847 sqft
Below-grade finished438 sqft
Lot size0.86 acres (97x338x100x332)
Days on market34
ListedMay 13, 2026
MLS #NST7073133
CountyAnoka
SubdivisionMississippi Shores
Parcel #213124220083

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Bath breakdown
2 full / 2 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier, In-Floor Heating
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Trash Compactor, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
3 spaces · 764 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages, Storage
Patio & porch
Composite Decking, Deck, Glass Enclosed, Patio
Exterior features
Stone, Wood
Pool
Below Ground, Heated, Outdoor

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Block, Frame
Foundation
Block · 2,103 sqft
Roof
Shake, Age Over 8 Years
Year built
1984

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
200+ Amp Service

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Mississippi Shores
HOA
No HOA
School district
11 - Anoka-Hennepin
High school district
Anoka-Hennepin

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$11,383 (2026)
Listed
May 13, 2026
Days on market
34 · 186 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms4
Full baths2
3/4 baths2
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementFinished, Partially Finished, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s), Humidifier, In-Floor Heating
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
LaundryElectric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Indoor Grill, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Trash Compactor, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningBreakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Eat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Dock, French Doors, Hot Tub, Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Panoramic View, Sauna, Security System, Skylight, In-Ground Sprinkler, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, 4 BR on One Level, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Wood
RoofShake, Age Over 8 Years
FoundationBlock
Foundation area2,103 sqft
Patio/porchComposite Decking, Deck, Glass Enclosed, Patio
Lot featuresAccessible Shoreline, Public Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Heavy
Road frontageCity Street, Paved Streets
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Multiple Garages, Storage
Garage spaces3
Garage size764 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$11,383
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments11383
Assessment pendingNo
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District11 - Anoka-Hennepin
District number11
District phone7635061000
High schoolAnoka-Hennepin
SODL flat fee brokerage
$26,247Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $26,247

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$6,397/mo
Principal & interest$5,124
Property taxes$949
Home insurance (est.)$325
%
$194,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

10810 Mississippi Boulevard NW, Coon Rapids, MN, 55433

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7073133
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJul 30, 2026, 10:33 PM
Originally listedMay 13, 2026, 12:21 PM
Listing officeFox Realty

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.