Sold / Closed
$307,000

Sold price · Closed Jul 30, 2026

10330 Rhode Island Circle, Bloomington, MN, 55438

4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,975  Square Feet0.21  Acres
Days on market28
Year built1980
Garage spaces2
Potential $6,150buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

West Bloomington twin home on lovely cul-de-sac lot offers affordable living in one of the most sought after school districts in Minnesota. Newer roof, front picture windows, and deck. Four bedrooms and two bathroom with a walkout lower level offer fantastic opportunity to gain instant equity as you add your personal touches to this home. Come see this home today!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeTwin Home
Year built1980
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,975 sqft
Above-grade finished1,040 sqft
Below-grade finished935 sqft
Lot size0.21 acres (26x169x71x69x160)
Days on market28
ListedMay 5, 2026
MLS #NST7067694
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionGross 2nd Add
Parcel #3111621110076

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 22x19 · 418 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt
Exterior features
Fiber Board
Lot size
0.21 acres
Lot dimensions
26x169x71x69x160

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Twin Home
Foundation
Block · 1,040 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1980

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Gross 2nd Add
HOA
No HOA
School district
271 - Bloomington
High school district
Bloomington

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,978 (2026)
Listed
May 5, 2026
Days on market
28
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Walkout
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorFiber Board
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,040 sqft
Road frontageCity Street, Cul De Sac
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt
Garage spaces2
Garage size418 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,978
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3978
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District271 - Bloomington
District number271
District phone9526816400
High schoolBloomington
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,150Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,150

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,036/mo
Principal & interest$1,603
Property taxes$332
Home insurance (est.)$102
%
$61,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

10330 Rhode Island Circle, Bloomington, MN, 55438

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7067694
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedJul 31, 2026, 7:52 PM
Originally listedMay 8, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Advantage Plus
Co-listing officeRE/MAX Advantage Plus

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.