Active
$450,000

1021 Sibley Memorial Highway #204, Mendota Heights, MN, 55118

2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,571  Square Feet
Days on market0
Year built1985
Garage spaces1
Potential $10,500buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Unique opportunity in a highly sought-after riverfront building. This west-facing Mississippi River condo serves up jaw-dropping sunset and skyline views that feel like a daily getaway. The open, inviting layout features a large kitchen, a bright sun room for year-round lounging, and a cozy gas fireplace, plus spacious living and dining areas made for hosting. Unwind in the oversized primary suite with moonlight river views, a private bath with jetted soaking tub, double sinks, and two generous closets. A second bedroom and full bath offer great flexibility for guests or a home office. Resort-style amenities include a guest suite ($25/night), fitness room, workshop, and car washing station. Step outside to miles of scenic walking and biking trails, plus nearby restaurants. Prime location with an easy commute: about 10 minutes to the airport and 10 minutes to downtown.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Year built1985
LevelsOne
Living area1,571 sqft
Above-grade finished1,571 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0 acres (common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 20, 2026
MLS #NST7162321
CountyDakota
SubdivisionRiverain Condo
Parcel #246310002204

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
1 space
Parking features
Assigned, Attached Garage, Asphalt, Shared Driveway, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Parking Garage, Tuckunder Garage
Exterior features
Stone
Pool
None
Fencing
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) High Rise (4+ Levels)
Construction materials
Brick
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,571 sqft
Roof
Age 8 Years or Less
Year built
1985

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Riverain Condo
HOA
$516/month
HOA name
Bailey Enterprises
HOA phone
6512245482
HOA includes
Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
HOA amenities
Car Wash, Concrete Floors & Walls, Lobby Entrance, Patio, Security Building, Trail(s)

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,988 (2026)
Listed
Oct 20, 2026
Days on market
0
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air, Fireplace(s)
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryLaundry Room, In Unit
AppliancesCooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningSeparate/Formal Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Sun Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed, Soaking Tub
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone
RoofAge 8 Years or Less
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,571 sqft
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Medium
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAssigned, Attached Garage, Asphalt, Shared Driveway, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Parking Garage, Tuckunder Garage
Garage spaces1

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,988
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments2988
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$516
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District197 - West St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
District number197
District phone6514037002
High schoolWest St. Paul-Mendota Hts.-Eagan
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,500Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,500

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,280/mo
Principal & interest$2,365
Property taxes$249
Home insurance (est.)$150
HOA fees$516
%
$90,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1021 Sibley Memorial Highway #204, Mendota Heights, MN, 55118

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7162321
Last reported MLS statusActive
MLS record updatedOct 20, 2026, 2:04 PM
Originally listedOct 20, 2026, 9:03 AM
Listing officeRE/MAX Results

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.