Sold / Closed
$887,000

Sold price · Closed May 30, 2026

1017 Fox Knoll Drive SW, Rochester, MN, 55902

4  Bedrooms5  Bathrooms3,816  Square Feet0.42  Acres
Days on market6
Year built2010
Garage spaces2
Potential $23,610buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome to one of the most recognizable homes in the Fox Hill area of Rochester. Boasting a unique, well-designed floor plan, this property has spacious living areas including a bright and cozy sunroom. The large kitchen features seating for four, high-end appliances, and ample cabinets and counter space. There is a separate formal dining room for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious back yard with fire pit. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Downtown and Mayo Clinic, this home provides both comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2010
LevelsTwo
Living area3,816 sqft
Above-grade finished2,884 sqft
Below-grade finished932 sqft
Lot size0.42 acres (Irregular)
Days on market6
ListedMar 19, 2026
MLS #NST7039359
CountyOlmsted
SubdivisionFox Hill 3rd
Parcel #640444068333

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Bath breakdown
3 full / 2 half
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Basement
Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Concrete, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Basket · 932 sqft finished

Property

Levels / stories
Two
Garage
2 spaces · 876 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain
Exterior features
Cement Board
Pool
None
Lot size
0.42 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
8 ft+ Pour · 1,316 sqft
Year built
2010

Utilities

Water
City Water - In Street
Sewer
City Sewer - In Street
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Fox Hill 3rd
HOA
$225/annual
HOA name
Fox Hill Third Neighborhood Association
HOA phone
5070000000
HOA includes
Shared Amenities
School district
535 - Rochester

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$10,178 (2026)
Tax with assessments
10330
Listed
Mar 19, 2026
Days on market
6
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms5
Full baths3
3/4 baths0
Half baths2
1/4 baths0
BasementEgress Window(s), Finished, Full, Concrete, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Basket
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces2
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorCement Board
Foundation8 ft+ Pour
Foundation area1,316 sqft
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water - In Street
SewerCity Sewer - In Street
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain
Garage spaces2
Garage size876 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$10,178
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments10330
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$225
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District535 - Rochester
District number535
District phone5073283000
High schoolRochester
SODL flat fee brokerage
$23,610Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $23,610

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$6,030/mo
Principal & interest$4,662
Property taxes$848
Home insurance (est.)$296
HOA fees$225
%
$177,400
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

1017 Fox Knoll Drive SW, Rochester, MN, 55902

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7039359
Last reported MLS statusClosed
MLS record updatedMay 30, 2026, 6:05 PM
Originally listedMar 19, 2026, 11:56 AM
Listing officeBeycome Brokerage Realty LLC

Status reflects the latest MLS record available to SODL, not independently confirmed current availability. Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.