Listed at
$299,900
$230/sqft

Cic 1993 Medina Ridge Condo

100 Clydesdale Trail #128, Medina, MN, 55340
2  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,303  Square Feet0.029  Acres
Days on market0
Year built2005
Garage spaces2
HOA / month$800
TypeResidential
Est. $5,997buyer credit when you buy with SODL
Interested?

Pick a date to request a showing

Cancel anytime, free.

About this home

Welcome to Medina Ridge, a highly desirable 55+ community set on 8.5 park-like acres of lush gardens, tranquil ponds, and scenic trails. This freshly painted main-floor residence offers a spacious, functional layout with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, bathed in natural light from expansive windows, making it perfect for both quiet daily living and hosting guests. The private screened porch serves as a peaceful retreat to enjoy the serene views. Life here extends well beyond the unit, with an emphasis on connection. The building boasts a variety of inviting indoor and outdoor common areas designed for gathering and socializing, including a beautiful community room, a fitness center, library and more. Residents also benefit from exceptional convenience with two deeded parking spaces (121 and 135) and a dedicated storage unit (#180) located just down the hall. This pet-friendly community welcomes dogs up to 20 lbs. Situated in a prime location near premier shopping, dining, and nature areas, this is a rare opportunity to join a sought-after community that perfectly balances comfort and lifestyle.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtype(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Year built2005
LevelsOne
Living area1,303 sqft
Above-grade finished1,303 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.029 acres (Common)
Days on market0
ListedOct 13, 2026
MLS #NST7154757
CountyHennepin
SubdivisionCic 1993 Medina Ridge Condo
Parcel #1211823140096

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces
Parking features
Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Underground
Patio & porch
Patio, Screened
Exterior features
Stone, Cement Board
Lot size
0.029 acres

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Foundation
Block · 1,303 sqft
Year built
2005

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas
Electric
Circuit Breakers

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Cic 1993 Medina Ridge Condo
HOA
$800/month
HOA name
Ebeneezer Management Services
HOA phone
7632352700
HOA includes
Building Exterior, Hazard Insurance, Internet, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
HOA amenities
Car Wash, Elevator(s), In-Ground Sprinkler System, Lobby Entrance

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$3,249 (2026)
Listed
Oct 13, 2026
Days on market
0 · 195 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementNone
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLaundry Room, Main Level, In Unit
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
DiningBreakfast Area
AmenitiesBalcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Washer/Dryer Hookup
AccessibilityAccessible Elevator Installed, Grab Bars In Bathroom
Special featuresAll Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Primary, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Primary Bdr Suite

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Cement Board
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,303 sqft
Patio/porchPatio, Screened
Road frontageCity Street
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAsphalt, Garage Door Opener, Underground
Garage spaces2

Financial details

Annual taxes$3,249
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments3249
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$800
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District284 - Wayzata
District number284
District phone7637455000
High schoolWayzata
SODL flat fee brokerage
$5,997Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $5,997

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,747/mo
Principal & interest$1,576
Property taxes$271
Home insurance (est.)$100
HOA fees$800
%
$59,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

100 Clydesdale Trail #128, Medina, MN, 55340

Listing information

MLS #NST7154757
StatusActive
Last updatedOct 15, 2026, 10:08 AM
Originally listedOct 15, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeCompass
Co-listing officeCompass

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.