Sold / Closed
$330,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 4, 2026

$222/sqft

First Add Dellwood Acres

9103 3rd Avenue, Pequot Lakes, MN, 56472
3  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,530  Square Feet0.63  Acres
Days on market109
Year built2021
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $7,170buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Welcome home ~ this beautiful well cared for 3-bedroom home offers excellent one-level living with Lake Ossawinnamakee shared access! Here you will find open concept living, large spacious well designed kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, large center island and the dining room leads out to the backyard deck. The primary bedroom suite has a large walk-in closet and provides easy access to the laundry area. Check out the crawl space, with stairs located in the 2-car attached garage, plenty of room for storage and utilities. This home also provides a large fenced in backyard, underground sprinklers, RO water treatment system, on-demand water heater and storage shed. With Dellwood Acres/ Ossawinnamakee Lake shared access just a short distance away, you will be able to enjoy boating, fishing, kayaking, sand beach and dock slips available with a short waiting list - this is a great property!

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2021
LevelsOne
Living area1,530 sqft
Above-grade finished1,530 sqft
Below-grade finished0 sqft
Lot size0.63 acres (194x140)
Days on market109
ListedApr 7, 2026
MLS #NST7045460
CountyCrow Wing
SubdivisionFirst Add Dellwood Acres
Parcel #10040872

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
One
Garage
2 spaces · 24x22 · 528 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 1,530 sqft
Roof
Asphalt
Year built
2021

Utilities

Water
Well
Sewer
Septic System Compliant - Yes
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
First Add Dellwood Acres
HOA
No HOA
HOA name
Dellwood Acres
School district
186 - Pequot Lakes
High school district
Pequot Lakes

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$2,348 (2025)
Listed
Apr 7, 2026
Days on market
109
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementBlock, Crawl Space, Sump Pump
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryMain Level
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Water Filtration System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, In-Ground Sprinkler
AccessibilityNone
Special features3 BR on One Level, All Living Facilities on One Level, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationBlock
Foundation area1,530 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceWell
SewerSeptic System Compliant - Yes
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size528 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$2,348
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments2348
Assessment pendingUnknown
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District186 - Pequot Lakes
District number186
District phone2185684996
High schoolPequot Lakes
SODL flat fee brokerage
$7,170Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $7,170

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,090/mo
Principal & interest$1,782
Property taxes$196
Home insurance (est.)$113
%
$67,800
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

9103 3rd Avenue, Pequot Lakes, MN, 56472

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7045460
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 4, 2026, 8:32 PM
Originally listedApr 10, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.
Co-listing officeEdina Realty, Inc.

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.