Sold / Closed
$329,900

Sold price · Closed Jul 15, 2026

$171/sqft

9057 3rd Avenue

9057 3rd Avenue, Breezy Point, MN, 56472
4  Bedrooms2  Bathrooms1,928  Square Feet0.42  Acres
Days on market7
Year built2004
Garage spaces2
TypeResidential
Est. $6,897buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Experience the kind of Up North lifestyle people move here for—where summer days begin with a golf cart ride to the beach, afternoons are spent on the water, and evenings end around a bonfire after enjoying everything the Breezy Point area has to offer. Located in the desirable Pequot Lakes School District, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home combines everyday comfort with lake-area recreation and community living. Enjoy private community access to beautiful Lake Ossawinnamakee featuring a sandy beach area, lakeside gathering space, and the opportunity for boat slip access—giving you the benefits of lake life without the cost of direct waterfront ownership. Whether your perfect day includes boating, fishing, swimming, or simply relaxing by the water, your next adventure is only a short walk or golf cart ride away. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open-concept design create a bright and inviting main living space where the kitchen and family room flow together naturally—perfect for gathering after a day at the lake or hosting family and friends. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and space for a portable island. Fresh professional paint throughout adds a clean, updated feel. With two separate family rooms and four bedrooms, this home was designed with flexibility in mind. Whether you need space for movie nights, guests, hobbies, work-from-home options, or simply room to spread out, you'll appreciate the multiple living areas and thoughtful layout. Set on a .42-acre lot with an attached two-stall garage and room to enjoy the outdoors, you'll have space for yard games, gardening, or storing all your lake and recreational gear. Located just minutes from Pelican Lake, golf courses, restaurants, trails, and all that Breezy Point is known for, this home offers a lifestyle that goes far beyond the front door. Your lake-area lifestyle starts here—schedule your showing today and experience everything this property has to offer.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2004
LevelsSplit Entry (Bi-Level)
Living area1,928 sqft
Above-grade finished992 sqft
Below-grade finished936 sqft
Lot size0.42 acres (130X140X130X140)
Days on market7
ListedMay 21, 2026
MLS #NST7078684
CountyCrow Wing
Parcel #101130030350009

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Bath breakdown
1 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Property

Levels / stories
Split Entry (Bi-Level)
Garage
2 spaces · 504 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Patio & porch
Deck
Exterior features
Vinyl
Fencing
None

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Foundation
Block · 984 sqft
Roof
Asphalt, Pitched
Year built
2004

Utilities

Water
Well
Sewer
Private Sewer
Fuel
Electric, Natural Gas

Community & HOA

HOA
No HOA
School district
186 - Pequot Lakes
High school district
Pequot Lakes

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$1,872 (2026)
Listed
May 21, 2026
Days on market
7 · 64 cumulative
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms2
Full baths1
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementEgress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
LaundryLower Level, Laundry Room
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
DiningKitchen/Dining Room
AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Wet Bar
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorVinyl
RoofAsphalt, Pitched
FoundationBlock
Foundation area984 sqft
Patio/porchDeck
Lot featuresTree Coverage - Light
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceWell
SewerPrivate Sewer
FuelElectric, Natural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Garage spaces2
Garage size504 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$1,872
Tax year2026
Taxes w/ assessments1872
Assessment pendingNo
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District186 - Pequot Lakes
District number186
District phone2185684996
High schoolPequot Lakes
SODL flat fee brokerage
$6,897Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $6,897

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$2,000/mo
Principal & interest$1,734
Property taxes$156
Home insurance (est.)$110
%
$65,980
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

9057 3rd Avenue, Breezy Point, MN, 56472

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7078684
StatusClosed
Last updatedJul 15, 2026, 7:37 PM
Originally listedJun 4, 2026, 12:00 AM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty
Co-listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.