Sold / Closed
$460,000

Sold price · Closed Sep 23, 2026

$200/sqft

Stonegate

601 Stonegate Circle, Waconia, MN, 55387
4  Bedrooms3  Bathrooms2,328  Square Feet0.2  Acres
Days on market45
Year built2016
Garage spaces3
HOA / month$113
TypeResidential
Est. $10,950buyer credit when you buy with SODL

About this home

Experience the exceptional craftsmanship and elevated design of this **former model home** in Waconia's sought-after Stonegate neighborhood. Showcasing professionally selected finishes and premium upgrades throughout, this home was thoughtfully designed to highlight both style and everyday functionality. The welcoming open-concept main level is filled with natural light and offers seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying daily life. The stunning kitchen features antiqued white cabinetry, leathered granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, and abundant storage, creating a space that's as beautiful as it is practical. The inviting living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, while wide-plank flooring and designer details throughout reflect the quality and attention to detail expected in a showcase home. The finished lower level expands your living space with endless possibilities for a family room, game room, home office, fitness area, or media space. Additional upgrades include whole-home speakers, an insulated three-car garage, irrigation system, and numerous builder-selected enhancements that set this home apart. Every space has been carefully crafted to deliver comfort, function, and timeless appeal. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Waconia, downtown shopping and dining, parks, trails, and highly regarded schools, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of refined design and everyday convenience. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed former model home where quality, style, and location come together.

Contact us

Home facts

Property typeResidential
Property subtypeSingle Family
Year built2016
LevelsThree Level Split
Living area2,328 sqft
Above-grade finished1,582 sqft
Below-grade finished746 sqft
Lot size0.2 acres (55 x 144 x 107 x 94)
Days on market45
ListedJul 10, 2026
MLS #NST7105520
CountyCarver
SubdivisionStonegate
Parcel #754570060

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Bath breakdown
2 full / 1 3/4
Heating
Forced Air
Cooling
Central Air
Appliances
Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned

Property

Levels / stories
Three Level Split
Garage
3 spaces · 29 x 22 · 643 sqft
Parking features
Attached Garage
Patio & porch
Front Porch, Porch
Exterior features
Stone, Vinyl
Fencing
Chain Link

Construction

Property type
Residential
Property subtype
Single Family
Construction materials
Brick, Concrete
Foundation
Poured Concrete · 1,582 sqft
Roof
Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
Year built
2016

Utilities

Water
City Water/Connected
Sewer
City Sewer/Connected
Fuel
Natural Gas

Community & HOA

Subdivision
Stonegate
HOA
$113/month
HOA name
RowCal
HOA phone
6512331307
HOA includes
Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Shared Amenities
School district
110 - Waconia

Financial & listing details

Annual tax
$4,952 (2025)
Listed
Jul 10, 2026
Days on market
45
Manufactured home
Yes

Interior details

Total bathrooms3
Full baths2
3/4 baths1
Half baths0
1/4 baths0
BasementDaylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished
HeatingForced Air
CoolingCentral Air
Fireplaces1
LaundryIn Basement
AppliancesAir-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
DiningEat In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
AmenitiesKitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
AccessibilityNone

Exterior & lot

ExteriorStone, Vinyl
RoofAge Over 8 Years, Asphalt
FoundationPoured Concrete
Foundation area1,582 sqft
Patio/porchFront Porch, Porch
Lot featuresCorner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
Road frontageCity Street
Road responsibilityPublic Maintained Road
ZoningResidential-Single Family

Utilities

Water sourceCity Water/Connected
SewerCity Sewer/Connected
FuelNatural Gas

Parking & garage

ParkingAttached Garage
Garage spaces3
Garage size643 sqft

Financial details

Annual taxes$4,952
Tax year2025
Taxes w/ assessments4952
Assessment pendingNo
HOA fee$113
Down payment resourceYes
Lender ownedNo
Short saleNo
ForeclosureNo

Schools

District110 - Waconia
District number110
District phone9524420600
High schoolWaconia
SODL flat fee brokerage
$10,950Estimated buyer credit
SODL platform fee $3,000Your buyer credit $10,950

How SODL buyer credits work

When you buy with SODL, the brokerage charges a flat $3,000 platform fee at closing. The remaining buyer-side commission (typically 3% of the purchase price) is credited directly back to you at closing, reducing the cash you bring to the table.

  • Tour homes with SODL’s flexible showing network
  • Submit offers and manage your transaction through the platform
  • Keep more money at closing through transparent flat-fee pricing

A clear, modern way to buy with expert guidance and meaningful savings.

Estimated monthly payment

$3,124/mo
Principal & interest$2,444
Property taxes$413
Home insurance (est.)$155
HOA fees$113
%
$93,000
0%50%
Credit score
Loan term

These payment estimates are for illustration purposes only and may vary based on your lender, interest rate, credit profile, down payment, taxes, insurance, and loan terms. For a more accurate monthly payment estimate, speak with your lender or connect with SODL’s preferred lending partner.

Location

601 Stonegate Circle, Waconia, MN, 55387

Comparable homes

Listing information

MLS #NST7105520
StatusClosed
Last updatedSep 23, 2026, 6:25 PM
Originally listedJul 10, 2026, 12:20 PM
Listing officeColdwell Banker Realty

Listing information provided courtesy of the MLS. This information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.